Working visa vnzh finland

Working visa vnzh finland

Working visa vnzh finland h1>
The main condition for foreign citizens to migrate to Finland is to offer work to a foreign citizen in Finland. The final decision on granting a work permit is made on the basis of the employment situation in the relevant area. whether there is a necessary labor in Finland.
Also, a residence permit can be granted to spouses on the basis of family ties:
– Provided that his wife lived together for at least two years;
– Provided that the family has sufficient means of subsistence.
Any foreigner who wants to work in Finland must have a work permit (tyolupa).
The amount of the consular fee for the examination of documents: Work permit – 67 & euro; (assuming there is always a residence permit, payment only to the consulate or the Finnish Embassy).
Who does not need a work permit:
A person who holds a residence permit in Finland does not need a work permit. If you have a temporary residence permit, you do not need a permit if you: were a citizen of Finland; your father or mother is or was a citizen of Finland; you are in a registered civil marriage with a Finnish citizen or a foreigner permanently residing in Finland; you have been granted refugee status in Finland; you are issued a residence permit on the basis of the need for protection.
If you are issued a residence permit related to studying in Finland, you can, without permission, settle for part-time work during the holidays.
Application for a work permit in Finland:
You can apply for a job in Finland only after you know your future job. When you find a job, your employer must first ask the labor exchange for a certificate of the possibility of issuing a work permit. If the decision is positive, your employer sends it to you. After that you can apply.
Where and how is the application submitted:
An application for a work permit is submitted to the consulate at the place of residence. Simultaneously with the decision on the issue of the issuance of work permits for you, the consulate also decides on the issue of your residence permit.
If you are applying for a first time to obtain a work permit and a residence permit in Finland, permission can only be granted to you in exceptional cases. A work permit is usually issued for one year. A work permit can be issued for a shorter period of time, if the work is short-lived in nature or you specify a shorter term in the application.
Restrictions on work.
The work permit always indicates its volume. Permission can be tied to a specific employer or a specific area of activity. If you decide to change the place of work, you need to get a new work permit. A new work permit is not necessary if the previous permit issued to you is valid without restriction of the scope of activity.
Residence permit in Finland and grounds for obtaining residence permit.
Residence permit in Finland can be issued on the basis of work in its Finnish company. Open (purchase) a Finnish limited company and on the basis of work in this company you can apply for a residence permit. To get and subsequently extend your residence permit, you need to pay yourself no less than the official minimum wage in the country. When family members move with you (wife, children), then the minimum wage should be more.
Work in Finland and Helsinki.
Temporary residence permit (in permission is the letter & lt; B & gt;) – is provided for a certain period of time: a year or less, it depends on the length of stay, whether work or study. At the end of the validity period, it can be extended if the applicant has a reason (work / study in Finland) but not more than one year at a time. A foreign citizen who has a temporary permit can make a request for continuous permission, if the basis of stay has changed over time, for example, a marriage was concluded.
Education and higher education in Finland.
Universities of Finland gladly accept foreigners. For the duration of their studies, students receive a residence permit with the opportunity to work, but the working day is limited at the same time. The residence permit is granted for one year and, if passed successfully, is extended.
Real estate in Finland.
Acquisition of Finnish real estate is not a reason for applying for a residence permit. However, when buying a property, you can request a 180-day (in one half-year 90 and another – 90 days) Schengen visa.
A permanent residence permit (in the permit letter & lt; P & gt;), a foreigner will be able to obtain if he has lived in Finland continuously for 4 years on a continuous residence permit (& lt; A & gt;). It is necessary that continuous residence permits go one after another, and there should not be any breaks between them. However, being permanently in Finland is not necessary, in other words, you can travel freely, or go on vacation, but the applicant must be in Finland at least half of the period for which the residence permit was granted.
If you have lived in Finland for 6 years, you can apply for citizenship.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!