Visitor visa to Germany by invitation: list of documents, receipt and registration.

Visitor visa to Germany by invitation: list of documents, receipt and registration.

Visitor visa to Germany by invitation: list of documents, receipt and registration.
Posted in: admin in Traveling abroad 24/01/2018 0 12 Hits.
Quick registration and receipt of a guest visa to Germany.
Deciding to issue a visa without failure, quickly and inexpensively, we recommend the Visa Online Center.
An example of a German guest visa.
This type of permit for finding within the country has a number of features.
First of all, an application for a visa for a guest trip must be submitted to the consulate personally, having previously signed up for an appointment and an interview at the German Embassy. Given the busy work of German officials, a meeting with the consul can occur a few months after the recording. If this is a joint trip, then all applications must be processed simultaneously to avoid unnecessary questions and not to provide additional documents.
In the event that the applicant previously issued documents of the Schengen type, the visa to Germany by invitation and all activities related to its receipt can be performed with the help of travel companies having the appropriate level of accreditation. To receive the list of these firms it is possible, having addressed in consulate of Germany.
The building of the German Consulate in St. Petersburg.
List of documents for obtaining a visa by invitation.
The list of necessary references for receiving guest documents varies every year, depending on the state policy, but there are also permanent documents that are mandatory for checking the applicant and obtaining warranty obligations. To come to the consulate it is necessary to have a complete set of documents with you, preliminary having issued them according to the requirements provided by the official website of the German embassy.
Otherwise, the applicant can not only not accept the documents, but also put in the note a negligent attitude that in the future it will be very difficult to obtain any visas of this state.
The list of required documents includes:
Invitation to Germany. The original of this document and a copy taken from it are filed in the country of the foreigner who wants to come to visit relatives and friends in Germany.
Sample invitation to Germany.
In this invitation, a German citizen assumes the obligation to ensure the foreigner’s stay on the territory of the country. This document is valid for six months from the date of its registration with the Office for Foreigners. In the invitation are indicated not only the data of the one who invites to his & # 171; guests & # 187; but also the term of the foreigner’s residence within the republic, as well as the exact address of his future residence during this entire period. Application form, which fits on five pages, a sample of it can be obtained at the department of issuing visas. Passport for traveling abroad, to him a copy of his first page is necessary. The validity of this document should be more than three months. It is also important to have several blank pages for seals and stamps. If there are other valid foreign passports, they should also be presented. A civil passport and permanent copies of pages bearing information about the applicant.
Help from the bank for financial confirmation.
Inviting parties can be both individuals and public, private organizations. If the guarantee is provided by an individual, it is necessary to issue additional documents. Their list is unchanged: a certificate from the work of a German citizen, an extract of a bank that serves accounts, documents confirming a related relationship, a copy of the German passport. Guarantees for the return of an alien to their homeland. Departure from a troubled country to Germany for many foreigners as a ticket to a new life, so German officials are meticulously watching for connections with the homeland. If the applicant does not have such connections, it will be extremely difficult for him to issue a guest visa. The guarantees of return to the home country in the eyes of the Germans are: a marriage certificate, minor children who do not accompany the applicant on this trip, possession of real estate and own business. It is necessary to show the reserved tickets on the way back.
And even if you have all of the above, the employees of the consulate can request additional documents and documents to arrange a guest permit to visit Germany.
To issue permits for entry and stay in the territory of the Federal Republic of Germany for minors, it is necessary to correctly issue such documents: an application for a visa, a passport (if the child has crossed the fourteen-year threshold), a certificate from the educational institution, a document from the place of birth.
If a minor child crosses the German border itself, it is necessary to obtain a notarized authorization from the parents. Naturally, this permission must be in German.
The cost of a guest visa.
The visa fee for 2017 is 35 euros. They pay it, as a rule, in national currency at the current rate of the National Bank of the country, from which the foreign citizen wants to leave. This fee is not charged if the guest visa is issued for children under six years.
It is also possible not to pay this tax to citizens who can submit documents confirming the applicant’s blood relationship with the person to whom the alien is sent.
Terms of registration.
In the winter-spring period, German officials can review the documents submitted and issue a permit within three days.
In the summer-autumn period, all branches and consulates of Germany work in a strengthened mode, and the period for obtaining a guest visa can be much longer. Therefore, if it is planned to visit relatives in Germany with children during the summer holidays, it is better to arrange the documents as early as possible.
Visa processing through the Visa Online Center.
To issue a visa you will be happy to help in VC Online. For this you need:
Go to onlinevc.ru; Leave an application on the site; The managers of VT OnLine will contact you in the near future for detailed advice and clarification of the nuances of your trip; Next, you will need to transfer the documents for preparation in any convenient way for you (by e-mail, personally arriving at the office, through the courier) and make payment; The managers of the VC Online will prepare your documents and record for submission to the consulate; If necessary, you will need to visit the consulate or official visa center for compliance with formalities (handing fingerprints); After 5-7 days you will receive a ready visa. You can pick up the documents in person at the office or by courier.
If you want to file documents personally, please contact the office of the Visa Online Center at:
Moscow: Maroseyka, 7/8, office 206 (metro Kitay-gorod). Phone: +7 (499) 714-54-74; St. Petersburg: Nevsky pr., 24, office M. Phone: +7 (812) 715-20-61; Free number for all cities 8 (800) 700-97-88.
Private features of obtaining a guest visa.
Nowadays, more and more young people get acquainted, communicate through the latest technical innovations. But communication, even taking into account all the latest technologies, will not replace joint pastime. Therefore, friends from different countries try to meet with their own eyes, and not through the Internet.
German youth has not become an exception and often invites friends from other countries, especially from the territories of the post-Soviet space, to stay on German soil. But since they are not relatives and not so often go to get acquainted with future brides and grooms, then to get a guest visa they confirm friendly relations by providing Internet correspondence, by checks for telephone conversations, by letters.
But there is one nuance – friends should be ready to prove the desire and opportunities to provide a foreigner with financial resources.
Summarizing all of the above, we can say with certainty that the one who wants to get a “friendly” # 187; A visa to the German republic can achieve this if it applies enough diligence, accuracy and patience to this business. In this foreign citizen can help his relatives or friends who are citizens of the German republic.
To guarantee to receive any German visa, we recommend that you contact the Visa Online Center.
Good afternoon! In July, we plan to go to Germany with my daughter to visit my father. Invitation already sent. How to open a visa if I do not officially work, not married and I do not have any property. It turns out that there is no guarantee of return.
Present an account from the bank about the availability of funds & # 8212; this is the main criterion.
Good afternoon! We also go to Germany and also do not work officially, and there is no property. In the German bank, Prokredit & # 187; put money & # 8212; 45 Euro per day. The number of days of the visa required must be multiplied by 45 euro for yourself and for the child. In addition to the invitation, you need: 1) an extract from the place of residence from your inviter; 2) certificate from the place of study of the child; 3) sponsorship letter for a child, written by hand. If you eat alone, then the notarized consent of the father.
I’m 35 years old, I’m from Dushanbe. I want to work. What should I do? Help! Tel .: 992918623951.
Umid, there are many offers on the Internet, how to leave and get a job in any country, you just need to call or write and ask what yes how. Everybody will tell you.
I’m a pensioner, I have two daughters living there. I have traveled there many times, namely Ferden, Bremen and Osnabruck. What documents do I need for a visa and do I have to pay a visa tax?
I’m going to Germany by invitation in mid-April, and I will need to go to Germany for a wedding in September, also by invitation. I would like to know if I arrive in April, then let me go again in September? How many times a year can I drop into the territory of Germany, and what is the time between trips?
I want to go to Germany to a friend for 2-3 months. on a guest visa. Officially I do not work. Private property is available. Missed?
I’m going to invite friends. I live in the Vologda region. What and where do I draw up, and what documents are needed? Passport is.
Have relatives invited to Sweden, tell me, what documents are needed? I’m in Kyrgyzstan, Osh.
If I get a guest visa to Germany, can I travel to Europe with this visa? To Spain, for example?
An invitation from his son was received in January 2017. Now is the end of March, what is the validity of the invitation?
As far as I know, an invitation is valid for 6 months.
They sent an invitation to Germany with his son, tell me where to start?
Invite to visit Germany, we want to fly by invitation. We are from Bashkortostan. We heard that when you fly, you need to go to the embassy in Moscow, or you can do it differently?
There is a visa center in Ufa.
Good afternoon! I have an official invitation from a private person from Germany. The documents for the Schengen visa were not filed. The invitation shows the date of entry 01.08.2017. Departure August 30, 2017 For some reason, I wanted to change the date of entry at the end of September. Can I apply in early September?
You can issue a visa at the consulate, if a guest from Germany came on a Russian passport.
In the middle of October I want to fly with my sister (both pensioners) to visit my son in Hamburg for 3 weeks, but I do not have a bank account, and my sister has a fairly large amount. Can this amount apply to the two of us? Do we need to pay a visa fee? And if necessary, where? In October, how many days will they open a visa for us? We need this to buy tickets. How many days do you need to register to get an appointment with the embassy?
but if I have a relative visa in Germany, where can I get it in Omsk?
I would like to know about the guest visa, and specifically about the timing of issuance. My boyfriend lives and works for 10 years in Germany, has issued a guest visa for me, paid for everything, and now we are waiting for the date of issue. (We are waiting for permit). I would like to know how long it will take for this?
Similar.
Guest visa to Germany in 2018.
Guest visa to Germany by invitation for Russians in 2018.
Documents for a visa to Germany by invitation – how to arrange, how much is it?
Visa on invitation to Germany (guestbook): what documents are needed, how to arrange and receive?
Visitor visa to Germany by invitation, photo.
The issue of introducing exit visas for Russians has been raised (updated)
Visas from Russia for Russians.
Visiting visa: from Russia, Uzbekistan, the USSR & # 8212; when is it necessary and will it be introduced for all?
Visas from Russia for Russians and foreigners.
Visas for Russians in 2018.
An exit visa: what it is and who needs it.
Comment: Travel visas for Russians already exist & # 8212; InoTV.
Which countries force their citizens to obtain exit visas: World: Travel.
Visiting visas for Russians – will they enter in 2018.
How many days in Shanghai without a visa in 2017, OTCAM.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians in 2018, entry to China without a visa.
Leave a comment Cancel writing.
Check Also.
Visa to China for the Russians 2017: Do you need, design.
China: you need a visa to enter, simplified procedure & # 8212; for groups and in a number of regions Travelers wishing to travel to China must take care of the visa before they travel. in 2018, the Russians can.
Visa to China for Russians: tourist and work, is it necessary and how much does it cost?
Do I need a visa for China for Russians in 2018? Documents, registration, receipt Need a visa to China for Russians? China is enjoying increasing popularity among Russians, so tourists from Russia.
Visa to China for Russians: independent registration in 2018.
Self-issued visa to China for Russians in 2018 China is the largest Asian state that is visited annually by many tourists, including from Russia. A visa is required in China.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians in 2018, entry without a visa to China.
Do Russians always need a visa to China? In China, so many tourists go to rest and treatment, that, it seems, all formalities are no longer needed and abroad is available, as a woman.
Do you need a visa to China for a Russian in 2018, registration of a Chinese visa, the cost of a business visa to China.
Do you need a visa to China for a Russian, the cost in 2018 Recently, Russian tourists are increasingly turning their attention to countries with a deep cultural heritage, a large number of values.
Visa to China in 2018 for Russians: is it necessary, registration by yourself.
China: to enter the PRC Russians will need a national visa China is gradually becoming an increasingly attractive country to visit, because it is with this country is the most active cooperation in all.
Do I need a visa to China and how to do it on my own.
Do I need a visa to China? the whole truth about the multifaceted Asian embassies and officials of the Celestial Empire The sphere of cooperation between China and Russia is constantly expanding, and the flow of tourists between the two countries is also growing. For.
Do I need a visa to China for Russians: the cost and decoration.
Visa to China & # 8212; how to arrange Each Russian in order to enter the land of China, must have a visa. This rule, and there are always exceptions from the rules. In this article we are.
Answers to questions about the bride’s visa.
Answers to questions about a bride / groom visa in the UK & ensp; Change the name of the bride / groom visa in the UK. How to get a visa for a bride? Your friends, to put it mildly, are not smart people & # 187 ;. On a tourist visa in.
Visa of the bride to England, Great Britain.
Visa to the UK Visa of the bride or usual wedding – what to choose ?! You are going to marry a British citizen or a person permanently residing and working in the territory of the United Kingdom, then you need.
His wife’s visa to the UK in 2018.
The bride’s visa for the UK If a Russian citizen has entered into legal marriage with an English citizen or is living with the latter in a civil marriage, she is able to immigrate to the United Kingdom in a simplified manner.
The bride’s visa to the UK.
The bride’s visa to the UK The issuance of a bride’s visa to the UK: a full description of the current documents for Russians in 2018, prompt assistance in the professional registration of a visa at affordable prices, a 100% quality guarantee. .
Visa of the bride and wife to the UK in 2018: documents and clearance.
Registration of a visa for the bride and wife in the UK That’s how the wedding bells rang, the foggy Albion beckons not only Big Ben, but also the spouse there. Now the young are not so much.
Visa of the bride to the UK & # 8212; Visa to England, Visa to the UK, visa service VisasUK, Visa to the USA, Schengen.
Visa of the bride to the UK & # 8212; Visa to England, Visa to the UK, Visa service VisasUK, Visa to the USA, Schengen Visa to the UK Visas, immigration, citizens UK Visitor visa to England Standard.
The bride’s visa.
The bride’s visa. The bride’s visa to England. The visa of the wife. His wife’s visa to England. Fiance Visa & # 8212; a visa of the bride or groom, is issued for a trip with the purpose of marriage and a wedding ceremony.
The visa of the bride, the wife in the UK – for those who marry the British, Great Britain.
Visa for the bride for the UK Visa for the spouse / bride in the UK, England, London The information on this page will help those who have left or are planning to marry an inhabitant of Great Britain. Your husband or fiance is not.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!