Visa, permanent residence, second citizenship.

Visa, permanent residence, second citizenship.

Visa, permanent residence, second citizenship.
We are pleased to present a new range of services for our regular and new customers, which can be combined into one industry & mdash; Immigration law, based on the laws of countries and tax legislation. We provide not only consulting services in this area, but also real help in obtaining visas, permits for residence and work, obtaining a second citizenship in a number of both European and American states. We will also be happy to arrange business tours for you in these countries.
The purchase of real estate is required. Acquiring citizenship in Andorra is possible after 15 – 20 years of residence. Thus, being in Europe, you enjoy a tax haven.
Professional or business immigration. Term & mdash; from 3 to 9 months. Citizenship can be obtained after 3 years.
Bermuda.
It is necessary to register an offshore company and its office in Bermuda. Term & mdash; about 3 months. Citizenship is very difficult to obtain, but there are no taxes and visa-free unlimited entry to the United States.
United Kingdom.
We work with the investment program, the business program, the program of the sole representative, the pension program. Processing time & mdash; from 3 months to 6 months. UK legislation provides that citizenship can be obtained after 5 years of residence in the country, of which the country usually needs to spend at least 9 months a year.
We are working with a program focused on & ldquo; High Net Worth Individuals & rdquo ;. Annually pay from & pound; 10,000 to 18,000 taxes. Real: & pound; 10,000 and declare legally any amounts. You can live in Gibraltar all year round, but not less than 1 month a year, not necessarily in a row. Processing time & mdash; from 2 to 3 months. The rules for obtaining citizenship are similar to the laws of England.
The range of our services in Cyprus starts from a banal visa application to the country, continues with assistance in the selection and purchase of real estate and ends with assistance in obtaining a residence permit and the citizenship of the Republic of Cyprus. Below we provide information that may be of interest to those who are going to find employment in Cyprus in accordance with Cyprus law and the rules of Cyprus taxation.
The labor law of Cyprus includes the norms of contractual, statutory and general case law. The norms of labor law meet the requirements of the provisions of the Conventions of International Labor Organizations, ratified by Cyprus. Labor relations arise on the basis of labor contracts. In Cyprus there are special labor courts, which in certain cases have exclusive competence (for example, in cases of staff reduction).
Hiring workers.
The rights and obligations of the parties are expressly provided for in the labor laws of Cyprus. In accordance with the law No. 100 (I) 2000, it is the employer’s responsibility to provide the employee with the following information, which can be included in the agreement or provided as a separate document:
Information about the parties; Place of employment and legal address (or place of residence) of the employer; Job title, category and purpose of work; Date of entry into force of the agreement and its duration, if it is concluded for a certain period; The number of paid vacation days with the terms of their provision; Establishment of terms for termination of the agreement by notification; Procedure and terms of payment of employee benefits; Indication of working hours; Instruction (if any) of collective agreements governing the terms and conditions of the employee’s work.
The above requirements do not apply to employees who have worked no more than one month, or who work no more than eight hours a week, or whose employment is not permanent.
Normal working time.
No more than 48 hours per week.
Minimal salary.
Currently, the minimum wage is at least �; 743 per month.
Minimum rest period.
The Work Time Act, Section 182 and Law 15/1967 establish the employee’s right to have 4 weeks of annual paid leave in addition to public holidays. Employees are entitled to one day off per week.
Hiring foreign citizens.
A specific rule when hiring foreign nationals is the obligatory submission of a written labor agreement to the Organization of Labor for obtaining an appropriate permit. At the same time, the employer must prove the lack of adequate labor resources on the local market among citizens of the Republic of Cyprus and the European Union.
When hiring foreign personnel for leadership positions, the application is submitted to the Immigration Service. Foreign citizens have the right to work in leading positions in local and international companies, provided that their annual salary is not less than �; 41.040.
Labor Relations.
The employer has the right to make changes in the employment contract, if such changes are not contrary to the law, and if the employee is properly notified of this.
The obligations of the employer include the payment of the following mandatory payments:
social insurance; payment of annual leave stipulated by law; severance pay; contributions for the development of labor resources; contributions to the compensation fund of social grants.
The trade union organizations of Cyprus are actively carrying out their activities. In accordance with the Law on Trade Union Organizations, Ch. 116 if the employee wishes, the agreement may specify the conditions and the procedure for work established by collective agreements between trade union organizations and employers.
The legislation of Cyprus establishes equal rights for workers regardless of their nationality for strikes, holidays, safe and healthy working conditions.
Termination of employment.
The procedure for the dissolution of labor relations is stipulated by the legislation of Cyprus. The employee has the right to terminate the employment contract provided that the employer is notified in advance. The terms of the notice of dismissal depend on the duration of the employment relationship between the employee and the employer.
The employment contract can be terminated upon the retirement age of the employee or the impossibility of fulfilling the labor obligations in connection with the age.
The retirement age comes from age 65.
The law shares a just and unfair dismissal.
An employee may be dismissed on legal grounds in the following cases:
inadequate performance by an employee of his or her employment duties; dismissal due to staff reduction; dismissal in connection with the onset of force majeure circumstances; expiry of the employment contract; absence of an employee in the workplace without good reason;
The specifics of the contract, in connection with which the labor relations between the employee and the employer can not be continued.
In case of dismissal of an employee under the age of 65 who was employed by the employer on an ongoing basis for at least 26 weeks (in some cases up to 104 weeks), without good reason, the employee has the right to demand compensation from the employer for unfair dismissal.
In case of unfair dismissal, the amount of compensation is assigned on the basis of the established amount of payment with staff reduction. The amount of compensation may be the amount of the employee’s salary for two years.
At dismissal in connection with reduction of staff the worker has the right to submit an action within 3 months, and 12 months – for any other reason.
Requires acquisition of real estate, plus registration of a company in Monaco. Acquiring citizenship in Monaco is impossible. Thus, being in Europe, you enjoy a tax haven.
Through business immigration (company opening or pension and investment), you get a residence permit of the category “C & raquo ;, which does not give you the right to work for hire. For the pension investment program, you must invest 500,000 Swiss francs for three years and pay a fixed tax of $ 60,000 to $ 70,000 annually. In accordance with the taxation of Switzerland, the amount of tax depends on the specific canton, but this gives you the right to declare any amount of income absolutely legally. Term for obtaining residence permit & mdash; about 3 months. With the canton is a tax treaty. Citizenship can be obtained after 10 – 12 years of residence.
& copy; 2010 & apollonium Tax & amp; Legal Consultants & raquo ;.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!