Visa and residence permit in Malaysia.

Visa and residence permit in Malaysia.

Visa and residence permit in Malaysia.
Visa and residence permit in Malaysia.
To enter Malaysia, you do not need a visa. When entering the country, a visa is placed in the passport right at the airport. But if the planned trip does not exceed 30 days, then a visa is not required.
In Russia the international program “Malaysia – the second house” is presented. It involves issuing a multiple 5-year visa to individual tourists.
For those who are under 50:
To deposit a time deposit of 300,000 ringgit (approximately $ 87,000) to any bank in Malaysia and provide proof of a monthly off-shore income of at least 10,000 ringgit (approximately $ 2,900).
After one year, the participant has the right to withdraw from the account up to 240,000 ringgit (about 69,000 US dollars) for the purchase of real estate, payment for medical services or for the education of children.
To deposit a term deposit of 150,000 ringgit (approximately $ 43,000) to any bank in Malaysia or provide proof of a monthly off-shore income of at least 10,000 ringgit (approximately $ 2,900).
After one year, the participant has the right to withdraw from the account up to 90,000 ringgit (about US $ 26,000) for the purchase of real estate, payment for medical services or for the education of children.
The program is open to foreign applicants at the age of 18 and above, together with family members who are dependent on the applicant.
Successful applicants have no right to work (except if your qualification has no analogues among the local workforce), but have the right to be investors.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!