The visa of France.

The visa of France.

The visa of France.
Long-term visa for minor children of the spouses of French citizens. Required documents.
The dossier for registration consists of four sets of documents.
3 photos in the size 3,5 � 4,5; All-citizens Passport for a period of 15 months; Documents that confirm the relationship between the child and the parent:
a) a birth certificate, which must be notarized and translated into the Croatian language;
b) the certificate confirming, marriage of the citizen of France with the parent of the child. This can be an extract from the civil status register or family book;
A document that confirms that the spouse is a citizen of France:
a) a photocopy of the passport, or.
b) certificate of French citizenship, or.
c) a copy of the naturalization document, or.
d) birth certificate, which will confirm French citizenship;
Letter of sponsor containing financial confirmation:
a) a salary certificate for a three-month period;
b) a document that confirms the payment of taxes, or confirmation of the existence of a place of residence in the French territory;
c) a lease agreement or an ownership act;
d) fresh bills of payment and utilities (electricity gas, telephone);
Residence permit in France for the parent of the child or Recepisse or a confirmation of the submission of documents for him; A power of attorney or permission from a parent who stayed at home for the departure of a minor child from Russia to a permanent residence together with his mother or father. Which must be translated into French a photocopy of his passport, certified by his signature.
Metro Turgenevskaya (Chistye Prudy) or Lubyanka,
Krivokolenny lane, house 5, building 4, office 235.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!