The visa center of Bulgaria in Moscow.

The visa center of Bulgaria in Moscow.

The visa center of Bulgaria in Moscow.
Russians and citizens of the countries of the former Union must apply for visas to enter Bulgaria.
Note! The entry passports must meet the following requirements:
They must maintain their integrity, not be damaged; The service life of the travel documents lasts more than 3 months after the return to the country of origin.
A trip with a Schengen visa.
Subjects who have valid two-time and multiple-entry visas to the Schengen type C space and national D visas can travel by transit or during a tourist visit up to 90 days per half-year. Under such conditions, this period is not taken into account when calculating the period granted for stay in the Schengen area.
Russians can return home through Bulgarian territory only with the relevance of the visa. If there are visas of both the above varieties, the traveler crosses the Bulgarian border exclusively on the basis of the national, type D.
Visits in possession of visas for Cyprus, Romania, Croatia.
Subjects, with current visas or residence permits for these countries, it is permissible to visit Bulgaria for up to 90 days per half-year, within the time limit stipulated in the issuance of a visa permit.
Types of visa to Bulgaria.
Entry – designed for travel with tourist, guest tasks, to visit relatives.
Group – is designed for the community of travelers, giving the right to a one-time border crossing and being in the country for 30 days. Transit visas provide an opportunity for a group of a uniform composition to cross the Bulgarian border 1-2 times during the journey.
Transit visa – the possibility of visiting Bulgaria in transit, when the final destination is the countries of the third world, with the right to stay outside the airport within the specified period.
Immigrant visa is a kind of document allowing long (about 12 months) / always live in the country of destination.
Required documents for a Bulgarian visa in Moscow.
Passport, valid for more than 90 days after return; A photocopy of its main page; Photo in color 35×45 mm on a clarified background without any framing; Completely completed questionnaire with a painting at the end, which the applicant received in consular offices or visa center, or printed independently from the official site of the visa center in Bulgaria (bilateral printing on A4 paper); Information from the workplace containing the stamp and signature of the head of the institution, on a special form, indicating the position in the organization, the length of service and the salary of the applicant; For personal visits – the original and a photocopy of the invitation, approved by the police at the address of residence, from a Bulgarian citizen or subject holding a residence permit. When a visit is planned to the relatives of the Bulgarian, the invitation shall be replaced by the current Civil Status Act (valid for up to 3 months); For travel for tourist purposes, a document is required that attests to the reservation of the hotel (in the form of a fax, printout from the site) with the names of the persons who made the reservation, the address and hotel data, the proof of payment for accommodation.
Note! When submitting a request to the consular office, the visa and visa center of Bulgaria in Moscow presents the reservation and payment only from the hotel (fax, scan, received by e-mail), but not from the portals of services that perform armor services;
confirmation of possession of a satisfactory amount – 100 � per day per traveler (this is a minimum of 500 � for the entire visit); original and photocopy of European insurance, covering the entire period of travel, in the amount of 30 thousand �; tickets (acceptable in printout e-ticket) or technical passport, driving license and GreenCard.
What is required for a tourist and multiple-entry visa (leave, medical purposes, business interests)
Passport, with a period of relevance even in the continuation of a 3-month period after the end of the journey; A photocopy of his first page (with a photograph); One photo in color (done at least 6 months before), 3.5 x 4.5 cm, on a lighted background, without framing, where the face occupies 3 cm, correction or printing of a photograph in the visa center of Bulgaria. 200 rubles; Medical insurance, relevant for European countries, for the entire duration of the visit (issuance at the office? 1 � / day); Filled questionnaire with a list of candidates on three pages.
Visa for tourist purposes.
Passport, with a period of completion no earlier than 3 months after the end of the trip, a photocopy of its main page. You certainly need to check the representation of the painting; One photo in color 3.5 x 4.5 cm., On the clarified background, without framing, the parameters of the front zone – 3 cm; correction or printing of photos in the visa center of Bulgaria & # 8212; 200 rubles. Medical insurance, relevant for European countries, for the full term of the visit. Her preparation in the visa center of Bulgaria: 1 � / day.
Visa for persons under the age of 18.
The completed questionnaire, where the information is inscribed in all the cells (to be filled in at the place of filing). One photo in color 3.5 x 4.5 cm., On the clarified background, without framing, the parameters of the front zone & # 8212; 3 cm The passport, which is valid for a further 3 months after arrival at home, a copy of its main page (with the owner’s signature); A photocopy of the birth certificate. Consent of one or two parents, based on the specifics of accompanying a minor. Medical insurance, operating in European countries, for the entire journey. You can arrange it in the visa center of Bulgaria. 1 � / day. For this you need to visit the official website. If a child is accompanied by an adult who is not a parent, a copy of his passport (the main page and a photocopy of the visa) is needed.
Multivisa in Bulgaria.
Questionnaire, where each cell is drawn up (to be filled in at the place of filing). Passport, valid for a period of 3 months after the completion of the trip, a photocopy of its main page (with the signature of the owner); One photo in color 3.5 x 4.5 cm., On the clarified background, without framing, the parameters of the front zone & # 8212; 3 cm; Notes in the passport about last year’s visits to the country. Medstrahovku, operating in European countries, for the entire journey. You can arrange it in the office & # 8212; 1 � / day.
Visas for real estate.
Questionnaire with each filled cell, with a list of the applicant. Passport, which is valid for a 3-month period upon return to the homeland, a photocopy of its main page (with personal painting); Photocopy of the act 15 or 16, notarized notarized (about the start of operation) One photo in color 3,5 � 4,5 cm., On the clarified background, without framing, the parameters of the front zone & # 8212; 3 cm; Medical insurance, operating in European countries, for the entire duration of travel. You can arrange it in the visa center of Bulgaria. 1 � / day. When the real estate is bought over a year ago – a documentary confirmation of the contribution of taxes. Marriage certificate.
For the residents of the CIS.
Questionnaire with each filled cell, with a list of the applicant. Passport, which is valid for 3 months after the return, a photocopy of its main page (with the owner’s signature); A photocopy of the registration for the visit period + not less than 3 days from the departure to the space of the former Union. One photo in color 3.5 x 4.5 cm., On the clarified background, without framing, the parameters of the front zone & # 8212; 3 cm; Medstrakhovku, operating on European territory, for the whole journey. You can arrange it in the visa center & # 8212; 1 � / day. Representatives of Georgia and Turkmenistan in the official visa center of Bulgaria must present a copy of registration in the Russian Federation and possession of at least a two-time visa of the Russian Federation.
With regard to Armenia, visa entry is much tougher. It takes about 2 weeks to issue a permit, and it is better to collect the most comprehensive package of documents for submission to the consular office. But even then it does not have to rely on a favorable outcome of the case for a lot of refusals.
Registration of the next visa if the previous one is still relevant.
If there is a visa with an expiring period of relevance, it is permissible to ask for it no sooner than 7 days before the completion of the priority of the previous one. A new visa will only be effective from the next day after the cancellation of the previous one. You can not enter and leave for different visa documents.
Terms of consideration in Moscow.
Applications for the issuance of short-term and transit visas are delayed for the decision of the consular representative for 4-6 working days, and urgently “# 8212; up to 2 days.
Requirements in the photo.
It is necessary to track, that the presented photos met certain standards: They had parameters 35×45 mm; They were actual (executed not earlier than half a year before the moment of presentation); The outlines were clear, the background was light; The face was easily distinguishable, occupies about 3 cm of a snapshot (at least 70%); Any frame is excluded; There would be no glasses protecting from the sun, headgear, except in situations where it is prescribed by religion.
The order of the layout of documents.
It is important to consider how and in what order the documentation is located in the package. It is as follows:
International passport; Completely completed questionnaire with a photograph; Copy of the first page of a foreign passport with individual information; Documentary evidence of the purpose of travel; Insurance certificate; Booking tickets; Help from the workplace; Certificate of the tourist’s solvency; Other.
Terms of validity of Bulgarian visas.
Representatives of Russia and / or Ukraine, which since 2015 has a tourist, business, visa for individual purposes, from 2016 receive short-term reusable annual visas (up to 90 days once in six months) when providing a photocopy of a previous visa.
A transit visa allows you to travel to other countries with a potential delay up to a 5-day period per border crossing.
Price of visa to Bulgaria.
Do not pay a consular fee.
Persons under 6 years of age; The closest relatives of a citizen of Bulgaria / EU countries; Russian family living on Bulgarian territory; Representatives of humanitarian visits abroad; Persons with disabilities who accompany them; students accompanying, carrying out visits with educational purposes; those who participate in international exchange programs; Civil servants, when carrying out a business trip.
The consular fee is not refundable.
When copying materials reference to the site is required.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!