RESIDENCE PERMIT IN AUSTRIA.

RESIDENCE PERMIT IN AUSTRIA.

RESIDENCE PERMIT IN AUSTRIA.
12 ways to get a residence permit in Austria.
RESIDENCE PERMIT IN AUSTRIA.
12 ways to get a residence permit in Austria.
GET THE PRESENTATION OF THE PROGRAM.
We respect and guarantee your privacy!
The Austrian Republic is one of the most attractive European countries for emigrants from the CIS countries. Immigration to Austria is gaining momentum every year. Here, more than a decent standard of living, high standards in medicine and education, sound legislation and good conditions for doing business.
The first step in “implementation” in the Austrian realities is obtaining a residence permit from Austria. Such a document practically equates you with the rights with local ones – you can get a job at a high-paying level and freely visit all the Schengen countries. And, of course, the residence permit in Austria is the first step towards obtaining permanent residence and then of Austrian citizenship.
How to obtain a residence permit in Austria?
Obtaining a residence permit in Austria for Russians, Ukrainians and citizens of other post-Soviet states is the most accessible way of legalization in the country. As of 2015, foreigners are offered the following types of residence permit:
The residence permit without the right to work (this document is issued, as a rule, to wealthy citizens and pensioners); Work permit of Austria:
& # 8212; “Red-white-red card” (issued to highly qualified personnel, representatives of rare professions, citizens holding managerial positions, businessmen, foreign graduates of Austrian universities);
& # 8212; “Red-white-red card Plus” (for family members of owners of red-white-red and blue cards or citizens who are in Austria for permanent residence);
& # 8212; “Blue card of the EU” (provides a residence permit for Austria for 2 years).
Residence permit for family reunification; Residence permit for self-employed; The permit for shift work; Residence permit for students; Residence permit for schoolchildren; Residence permits for artists; Residence permits for business travelers; Permit for volunteers; Residence permits for researchers; Issued in exceptional cases.
As a rule, a one-year residence permit is issued with the possibility of extending for another year, and after the second year – for another three. Applications for obtaining residence permit are submitted by citizens to the visa department of the Austrian Embassy personally (in case of emigration to Austria from Ukraine – in the consular section in Kiev).
Upon arrival in Austria, you will receive a personal residence card. The cost of registration of residence permit for adults – 80 euros, for minors – 50 euros (plus consular fees of 100 euros for adults and children over 6 years for a national visa category D and 20 euros for personalization).
General requirements for applicants for residence permit in Austria.
Before you leave for Austria, you need to prepare papers. All applicants for obtaining a residence permit are required to show information that they:
As of 2015, the minimum monthly income is:
& # 8212; 872.31 euros – for a single citizen;
& # 8212; 1307.89 euros – for a married couple;
& # 8212; � 134.59 – additionally for each child;
It is necessary to have medical insurance for the entire duration of the alleged stay in Austria.
Before you emigrate to Austria, you must enter into a lease or buy a property, having obtained a certificate of ownership.
You should not pose a threat to the public order and security of Austria, as well as provide a certificate of absence of a criminal record.
In addition, a special petition (www.migration.gv.at/en/service-and-links/downloads.html), a passport, a birth certificate, photographs (3,5 4,5, not older than 6 months) are submitted. The papers must be translated into the state language in advance and notarized.
12 WAYS OF RECEIVING A STATION IN AUSTRIA.
The residence permit in Astria is not financially dependent.
Terms: from 3 months.
It should be taken into account when submitting the application that immigration to Austria from Russia is actively increasing at the expense of this category. The number of quotas is limited, so the application should be sent in November (on January 1, the embassies publish quotas, which, as a rule, end on January 2).
Financial solvency in this case assumes a double size of the minimum monthly material security (1,744.62 euros for single citizens, 2,615.78 euros for the family, plus 269.18 euros for each child). In addition, in the bank account, those wishing to go live in Austria must have at least 20 thousand euros for each adult and 10 thousand for a child.
It is required to prove elementary knowledge of the German language (certificates A1 from the Goethe Institut, TELC GmbH, OIF). For children under 14 this requirement is not necessary.
When emigrating to Austria from Russia, it should be taken into account that the number of quotas for obtaining a residence permit for Austria for financially independent persons depends on the federal Austrian land (the number of quotas is determined annually by a decree of the federal government).
GET THE MAXIMUM OF INFORMATION.
Step-by-step procedure Requirements for applicants Required documents Answers to frequently asked questions.
Get documents and advice.
Get the most information.
Residence permit in Austria through employment.
Terms: from 3 months.
The residence permit of Austria through employment is issued without quotas and is provided for citizens living outside the EU. If and before you there is a question on how to move to live in Austria, we recommend to search for the answer in this section. This residence permit is divided into 3 more types.
Rot-Wei -Rot-Card for highly qualified personnel.
“Red-white-red card for highly qualified personnel” allows to engage in independent and dependent professional work. To qualify for a residence permit for Austria for a highly qualified specialist, you must score at least 70 out of 100 points on a special system (vocational education, length of service, knowledge of foreign languages, age, etc.).
Documents must be submitted with a diploma of higher education and a certificate of conferring a scientific degree (if any). Documents from the consulate are transferred to the Austrian Employment Service to confirm the points, after which a six-month visa is issued for job search.
After signing the employment contract, you can apply for residence permit (with the employer’s declaration and description of your future activities).
Rot-Wei -Rot-Card for rare occupations.
“Red-white-red card for rare occupations.” To obtain a residence permit for Austria for rare occupations, the applicant must score at least 50 points (out of 75). In the list of scarce professions – roofers, milling machines, turners, welders, plumbers, nurses (a complete list of specialties can be found at http://www.migration.gv.at/de/formen-der-zuwanderung/dauerhafte-zuwanderung- rot-weiss-rot-karte / fachkraefte-in-mangelberufen / mangelberufsliste-2015.html).
Emigration to Austria will require preliminary preparation: documents about secondary and vocational education, work record book, letters of recommendation from previous jobs, certificate of knowledge of English (level B1-B2) or German (A1-A2) should be submitted to confirm the points.
EU blue card.
The “Blue Card of the EU” permits the employment of non-independent labor activity. To obtain it you need to have a diploma of education, recognized in Austria and an agreement with a local employer with an annual gross salary of at least 1.5 times the average (in 2015 – 57,405 euros). Scoring system is not provided.
Rot-Wei -Rot-Card Plus.
“Red-white-red card plus” is issued to the families of those who have a residence permit or are in Austria for permanent residence. Accordingly, a marriage certificate, adoption, divorce, etc. is required. Before moving to Austria, family members file documents in person, including children from the age of six.
Rot-Wei -Rot-Card for graduates of universities.
“Red-white-red card” for graduates of Austrian universities who signed an employment contract with the employer, with a monthly salary of at least 2,093 euros gross.
Residence permit for Austria for replacement workforce.
Terms: from 3 months.
This type of residence permit permits the residence and maintenance of a non-self-employed work as a manager / qualified employee of an international organization that is being trained / retrained in an Austrian office, representatives of a foreign enterprise.
This document is issued for a period not exceeding 50 weeks.
Residence permit in Austria for students.
Terms: from 3 months.
In order to apply for a student residence permit in Austria, it is enough for the student to confirm his / her admission to a full-time department in a higher public / private institution in Austria.
The residence permit will give the right to work legally (but only if the work does not influence the learning process). To do this, you will be issued a work permit (for 10-20 hours of employment per week).
VNZH IN AUSTRIA FOR TRAVELERS.
Terms: from 3 months.
In order to obtain a residence permit from Austria for a business trip, it is necessary to provide a permit from the Austrian employment service for a foreign labor force sent by an employer from another EU country to an Austrian enterprise to fulfill contractual obligations.
Residence permit in AUSTRIA for WORK BY CONTRACT.
Terms: from 3 months.
The residence permit of Austria for work under the contract allows individual labor activity under the contract for a period of 6 months, but with the possibility of extending to 1 year (without prolonged residence in Austria).
Residence permit in Austria for artists.
Terms: from 3 months.
Allows labor non-independent and independent activities to create works of art.
When obtaining a residence permit for Austria, artists are required to submit a petition with a written explanation of the employer, or a contract for the performance of such activities (for a period of more than 6 months).
Residence permit for students in AUSTRIA FOR SCHOOLCHILDREN.
Terms: from 3 months.
Upon receipt of the first residence permit, you will need a written confirmation of admission to school as an extraordinary student, later – as an ordinary student in one of the Austrian schools.
In the case of a minor, an application for custody and education from an adult citizen with a permanent place of residence in Austria will be additionally required.
Residence permit in Austria for volunteer activity.
Terms: from 3 months.
The residence permit of Austria for volunteers is issued only for 12 months, without the possibility of extension.
To leave to live to Austria under the given document it does not turn out. Be prepared to submit a statement from a social non-profit organization about responsibility for the volunteer.
Residence permit issued in exceptional cases.
Terms: from 3 months.
It is issued in cases of non-self-employment that does not fall under the Law on Employment of Foreigners (Au-pair, foreign correspondents, religious activities in recognized churches, etc.).
AUSTRIAN TRAINING FOR INVESTIGATORS.
Terms: from 3 months.
The residence permit of Austria for scientists and researchers can be issued for up to two years. The applicant will need an employment agreement from a certified research organization, as well as confirmation of the availability of housing (rented or rented) and funds for a return ticket.
Holders of this residence permit have the right after 2 years of residence in Austria to receive a “red-white-red card plus.”
Residence permit in Austria for family reunification.
Terms: from 3 months.
It is given to spouses, partners (aged 21 years), unmarried children (under the age of 18 years) of citizens-holders of residence permit in the following categories: “Artist”, “Student”, “Shift labor”, “Researcher” , “Exceptional cases”. Reunion is not possible with citizens who have obtained residence permit in the categories “Pupil”, “Volunteer”, “Traveler”, “Self-employed”.
For the registration of a residence permit for business travelers, artists, self-employed, schoolchildren, students and researchers, as well as for family reunification, the following package of documents will be required:
passport and birth certificate; photos 3,5 4,5; evidence of marriage, adoption, divorce, change of name (choose the right one); documents confirming the existence of a place of residence (certificate of ownership or lease agreement); medical insurance; an extract from the bank about the existence of a means of subsistence; diploma of higher education (if there is – a certificate confirming the conferment of a scientific degree); certificate of criminal record.
All listed documents must be translated into German by an official translator and have an apostille.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!