News.

News.

News.
Summer camp for children.
Spain, so far and so close.
Tours to Spain from 660 USD.
Autumn action for treatment in the Czech Republic.
Wedding tours.
Visa-free entry for citizens CZ.
Where can I go without a visa to citizens of Kazakhstan?
Having a passport, you can easily enter Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Georgia, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan – you do not need a visa if you are traveling for less than three months to Ukraine and Moldova. In addition, without a visa, you can stay on the territory of the Batken province of Turkmenistan. However, this “relief” is available only to permanent residents of Atyrau and Mangistau oblasts, and then with an identity card with confirmation of their residence.
Thanks to the Schengen Agreement “On the abolition of passport control between several countries of the European Union”, having one visa, it is possible to visit 24 countries freely.
This is Austria. Belgium, Hungary, Greece. Denmark, Germany, Iceland, Spain, Italy. Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, Norway, Malta, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Switzerland. Finland. France, Czech Republic, Sweden and Estonia. In these countries, a visa is provided, but short-term.
The first operates only for air passengers, but does not give the right to leave the transit zone of the airport. The second – transit – gives the right to travel through the territory of the Schengen area for five days. Type C permits stay in the territory of the listed countries for up to 90 days within six months from the date of the first entry. Holders of long-term national visas D can travel for five days through the territories of other Schengen states.
In the case of a single entry visa, it is allowed to enter the Schengen area only through a country whose consular office issued a visa. For example, if you received a “pass” in the consulate of France, then in any of the Schengen countries you can only get through France. The Schengen area does not include Great Britain, Ireland, Romania, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Switzerland, etc.
Within a month without a “pass” you can live in Turkey. To issue a visa right after arrival in the airport, Kazakhstanis are allowed in Thailand. To do this, you need to go to the Visa on arrival window with a passport, photographs (4×6 cm), a completed questionnaire, a migration card, and a visa fee of $ 1,000 (about $ 30). Issuance of visas at the airport is also practiced in the United Arab Emirates (UAE). However, as indicated on the website of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan, there are cases when local authorities refused to allow Kazakh citizens to enter the country without explaining the reasons. Therefore, in order to avoid misunderstandings, experts recommend that you apply for a visa directly to the UAE embassy in Kazakhstan. It is also noted that the reason for the refusal can be a visa or other marks of the state of Israel. In addition, women under the age of 30 who have flown without a husband or have different surnames with their husbands may be banned from entering the country. In the UAE, there are the bottom of the type of visas: transit (formalized for 14 days) and ordinary entry (for 30 days).
Kazakhstanis do not require a visa to enter Malaysia, if the period of stay in the country does not exceed 30 days. Permission to enter and stay in the country is one of the copies of the immigration card that tourists fill in the plane before boarding. This document must be preserved before leaving the country.
THINK THOSE. SOLVE YOURSELF …
Experts advise you to apply for a visa to a diplomatic mission or to a consulate at the last moment, when there are two or three weeks left before the planned trip, but in one or two months, since the issuance of a visa at some embassies in the period of increasing the tourist flow can take a long time. Moreover, each embassy has its own terms for considering the application, the procedure for issuing a visa, including interviews with the consul, the cost, the list of documents, etc.
In order to examine the documents without hindrance, it is advisable to study in advance all the nuances and requirements of the embassy. Especially it concerns the sizes of photos, correct filling of the questionnaire, payment of a consular fee, etc.
After your documents have been approved and you have received a visa on your hands, you need to check the correctness of the data indicated in it. Be sure to check the passport number, the correct spelling of the name and surname, date of birth, visa category, its validity, and also specify the number of days during which you are allowed to stay abroad.
Do not pay the trip before you get a visa. Keep in mind that embassies of foreign countries are not responsible for the financial losses that you may incur in the event of refusal or delay in issuing a visa. Do not also expect that a bought ticket with fixed dates will help you get a visa urgently. Although some embassies also set such a requirement. If you follow the transit through the territory of other states to the destination country, consult in advance about the need to issue transit visas, including their validity and multiplicity for successful crossing of borders.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!