Moving with her German husband in Germany

Moving with her German husband in Germany

Moving with her German husband in Germany h1>
The time now is.
Protection from bots: 56-8713-7381-183.
My husband has German citizenship but lives and works in Switzerland on a working visa for 5 years already and has a residence permit. Permit & quot; & quot ;.
He said that in 3 years will have the citizenship of Switzerland. In the beginning, I planned to leave for him for permanent residence for the usual way-to apply for a visa for reunification with a German citizen, but. for this visa you need to take the test A (certificate of the Goethe Institute for knowledge of the German language). Since German is given to me hard and slowly, and I thought that maybe it would be better to reunite with him after 3 years, when he will have Swiss citizenship under the laws of Switzerland in order not to take this test and learn the language while being with him along the way. And these 3 years to go to him on multivisa. What’s better?
The registration is: 22-February 09.
From: Kanton St.Gallen.
My husband has German citizenship but lives and works in Switzerland on a working visa for 5 years already and has a residence permit. Permit & quot; & quot ;.
He said that in 3 years will have the citizenship of Switzerland. In the beginning, I planned to leave for him for permanent residence for the usual way-to apply for a visa for reunification with a German citizen, but. for this visa you need to take the test A (certificate of the Goethe Institute for knowledge of the German language). Since German is given to me hard and slowly, and I thought that maybe it would be better to reunite with him after 3 years, when he will have Swiss citizenship under the laws of Switzerland in order not to pass this test and learn the language already being with him along the way. And these 3 years to go to him on multivisa. What’s better?
The time now is.
Protection from bots: 56-8713-7381-183.
I would have been easier to German or any more, or find a job / study / practice than to wait three years.
The registration is: 22-February 09.
From: Kanton St.Gallen.
and then, I doubt that the Germans are given Swiss citizenship after 8 years of arrival in Switzerland, rather, it is a Permit.
Joined: 17-October 05.
My husband has German citizenship but lives and works in Switzerland on a working visa for 5 years already and has a residence permit. Permit & quot; & quot ;.
He said that in 3 years will have the citizenship of Switzerland. In the beginning, I planned to leave for him for permanent residence for the usual way-to apply for a visa for reunification with a German citizen, but. for this visa you need to take the test A (certificate of the Goethe Institute for knowledge of the German language). Since German is given to me hard and slowly, and I thought that maybe it would be better to reunite with him after 3 years, when he will have Swiss citizenship under the laws of Switzerland in order not to take this test and learn the language while being with him along the way. And these 3 years to go to him on multivisa. What’s better?
I just hear it for the first time. And from friends who came on reunion, no one ever mentioned German tests.
I think the Swiss for your hair dryer is German. The main thing is that the docks are all with translations and apostills.
The time now is.
Protection from bots: 56-8713-7381-183.
but it will be only after three years “# 33; & # 33; & # 33;
and then, I doubt that the Germans are given Swiss citizenship after 8 years of arrival in Switzerland, rather, it is a Permit.
In general, in his passport is Permit B, although I do not know what that means))
The time now is.
Protection from bots: 56-8713-7381-183.
Are you sure you need to take this test A? Did you see the list of documents necessary for the reunification procedure?
I just hear it for the first time. And from friends who came on reunion, no one ever mentioned German tests.
I think the Swiss for your hair dryer is German. The main thing is that the docks are all with translations and apostills.
I meant that you need to take the A test if you are reuniting with a German citizen (not of Switzerland), but since he works in Switzerland and has a Permit B (his Swiss passport says “Aufenthaltsbewilligung gultig fur die ganze Schweis” bisb 15-09-2013 & quot; I have thought that I can wait until he becomes a Swiss citizen and before that I live with him for 3 years, remaining until the citizenship (driving to him on multivisa) and reunite already as a with a Swiss citizen. But if the citizens of the EU Switzerland does not give citizenship after 8 years then I do not know how best to do it. I am an amateur in these matters ((((
Member since 26-August 07.
From: Current Lokeyshn.
Joined: 17-October 05.
And your husband did not try to ask in the village council where he lives in Switzerland, how can he be reunited with his wife so that she could live with him? He’ll explain everything there. Well, or to the cantonal migration service to apply. They will give a list of all the necessary documents for this absolutely free of charge, you will not have to break your head or ask for forums. Sorry, but not you, but he must make a request for reunion.
In addition, if you are going to live with your spouse in Switzerland, it is in SWITZERLAND that you should ask for reunification with your family, for this you need a kind of residence in Switzerland.
Where to apply for documents – already said. The Swiss do not ask for knowledge of German, although in Japanese you speak. The procedure for family reunification usually takes 3-4 months from the moment of submission of the required documents, it can be slightly more, but usually up to six months are managed if all the documents are in order.
Joined: 17-October 05.
Theoretically, it is not possible, but it is practically possible to come to the guest and submit for reunion here. Scoff, but docks usually take. Although the latter is more dependent on the canton.
The registration is: 19-September 05.
My husband has German citizenship but lives and works in Switzerland on a working visa for 5 years already and has a residence permit. Permit & quot; & quot ;.
He said that in 3 years will have the citizenship of Switzerland. In the beginning, I planned to leave for him for permanent residence for the usual way-to apply for a visa for reunification with a German citizen, but. for this visa you need to take the test A (certificate of the Goethe Institute for knowledge of the German language). Since German is given to me hard and slowly, and I thought that maybe it would be better to reunite with him after 3 years, when he will have Swiss citizenship under the laws of Switzerland in order not to take this test and learn the language while being with him along the way. And these 3 years to go to him on multivisa. What’s better?
Elena, where did you get married? In Russia?? Please read the official papers, then. http://www.eda.admin.ch/etc/medialib/downl. 211211_0912.pdf.
Where did you get information about the Goethe test and Swiss citizenship in 3 years. OBS.
Member since 26-August 07.
From: Current Lokeyshn.
In my opinion it is / 6.1.3 Fristen fur den Familiennachzug / (but not sure .. my German ishsho in the process)
The registration is: 19-September 05.
1 Gesuche um Familiennachzug von Ehegatten und Kindern von Personen mit einer.
Aufenthaltsbewilligung mussen innerhalb von funf Jahren eingereicht werden. Das.
Gesuch fur den Nachzug von Kindern uber zwolf Jahren muss innerhalb von zwolf.
Monaten eingereicht werden.
2 Die Fristen nach Absatz 1 beginnen mit der Erteilung der Aufenthaltsbewilligung.
oder mit der Entstehung des Familienverhaltnisses zu laufen.
3 Ein nachtraglicher Familiennachzug kann nur bewilligt werden, wenn wichtige.
familiare Grunde geltend gemacht werden. Kinder �ber 14 Jahren werden zum.
Familiennachzug angehort, sofern dies erforderlich ist. Die Anhorung findet in der.
Regel bei der Schweizerischen Vertretung am Aufenthaltsort statt.
4 Die Bestimmungen in den Absdtzen 1 & # 8211; 3 gelten fur die eingetragene Partnerschaft.
Joined: 17-October 05.
The registration is: 17-February 06.
The registration is: 19-September 05.
She drew a telephone and mail from the ambassador’s office. And she did not appear long. Mozh and figured out.
The registration is now: 16-September 05.
And here is the Goethe Institute and its period to the passport? If there was an Amer, then would require TOEFL, and an Israeli, then Hebrew?
The registration is: 19-September 05.
And here is the Goethe Institute and its period to the passport? If there was an Amer, then would require TOEFL, and an Israeli, then Hebrew?


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!