Moving to permanent residence on Reunion Island

Moving to permanent residence on Reunion Island

Moving to permanent residence on Reunion Island h1>
Work in Europe is a dream of people who are striving to achieve a lot in their business and receive high salaries. However, it is not so easy to move to one of the countries and stay there for a long time. It will be necessary to have a basis for this, as well as to meet the requirements for candidates. Now we will figure out how you can stay in Europe, and what is required for this.
Reasons for permanent residence.
In order to move to Europe, you need to have a reason. Without this, you will not be able to stay in the country for permanent residence. There are different reasons that allow to gain a foothold in a foreign country. Among them there are both available for the majority, and suitable only for rare cases. A migrant can choose any option that is able to help him obtain the right to permanent residence in Europe.
What are the grounds:
Employment in a European company. To begin with, a person will need to find a place to take it. And you need to sign a formal contract. Only then it will be possible to leave for the chosen state for permanent residence. It is worth remembering that the work can be obtained by highly qualified specialists with in-demand professions.
Obtaining education. If a foreigner enters a European university, then he can live on a student visa. However, you need to be financially secure, because you will have to pay abroad for an apartment, food and, perhaps, for education itself.
Marriage. This option is suitable for those people who have found their love in the person of a foreigner. Having entered into marriage, it will be possible to move to the native country of the second half. However, it should be understood that the union should be real, not fictitious.
Refugee status. If a person has good reasons for the refugee, then he can be given this status. But for this you have to prove that in your home country there is a serious danger to life. Of course, this option is not suitable for everyone, and not everyone can get this status.
Own business. Entrepreneurs are always welcome in foreign countries. If a person opens his own business and gives a job to people, then he can stay on permanent residence. But the company must function normally and make a profit.
Some people want to cheat and go to the country on a tourist visa. Then they remain as an illegal migrant. However, this is a bad decision, as it will not be possible to find a normal job, housing. Also, if an illegal immigrant is found, he is deported to his homeland. Therefore, it is necessary to go on legal grounds, having passed the procedure of legalization.
How is migration going?
First of all, a person needs to find a country in which he wants to move. It can be, for example, Italy, Lithuania, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, France, Romania, etc. Then you should familiarize yourself with the conditions of migration of a specific state. If a person meets the requirements for migrants and has grounds for moving, then it is necessary to issue certain papers.
First, you need to get a visa, because without it you can not legally cross the border. Then you need to apply for residence permit. It will be necessary to prove the existence of grounds for temporary residence. Next, you need to live a certain time, usually a period of 5 to 7 years. After this, you can try to obtain the status of permanent residence. And after that you can apply for citizenship. But it is worth considering whether it really is necessary. After all, many states require that a person renounce his former citizenship. That is, it will be necessary to break the connection with the motherland in order to become a citizen of the European country. If this suits you, then you can safely apply for citizenship.
Today, “Global Marine Service” helps job seekers find interesting work in prestigious foreign companies that provide high quality services.
In search of perspective work seamen visit numerous sites on employment. Many resources are created specifically for those job seekers who …
Before you go on a trip to Australia, you need to get a visa. To do this, future tourists should prepare a package of documents that require ..
To get a European passport, you need to go through several procedures, yes, they can be difficult, and in terms of unrealistically long. But people who ..
In the Netherlands, residence permits are issued for a period of up to five years, after which you can become a citizen of this country or acquire an indefinite residence permit.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!