LUX COSTA RICA.

LUX COSTA RICA.

LUX COSTA RICA.
THE ULTIMATE SOURCE FOR LUXURY LIVING – San Jose; Costa Rica.
Phone: + 506 2100 9999.
Cell: + 506 8704 4004 | WhatsApp | Viber.
Business & Immigration.
CITIZENSHIP OF COSTA RICA.
Rent A Car.
Homes For Sale.
Homes For Rent.
Apartments For Rent.
� LUX COSTA RICA can advise you on the process of obtaining a residence permit, and for a very reasonable price, will help complete this process with much faster. Contact LUX COSTA RICA for more information.
Residence permit for pensioners.
� The applicant must submit documents confirming the receipt of a pension equal to US $ 1,000 paid by the state or a commercial company.
� The applicant – a pensioner – must visit Costa Rica at least once a year and stay in the country for about 4 months.
� The spouse (s) and children under the age of 18 may be included in the applicant’s migration application.
� A resident pensioner can not work for hire in Costa Rica.
� A resident-pensioner can open his own business and receive dividends from him.
� A financially independent applicant must provide proof of receipt of a guaranteed income of $ 2,500 US per month in the next two years or make a deposit of $ 60,000 in a bank in Costa Rica. This single deposit covers the whole family.
� The applicant – the rentier must visit Costa Rica at least once a year and stay in the country for about 4 months.
� The spouse (s) and children under the age of 18 may be included in the applicant’s migration application.
� Resident-rentier can not work for hire in Costa Rica.
� Resident-owner can open his own business and receive dividends from him.
Residence permit for investors.
� The applicant-investor must make an investment of $ 200,000 in business or real estate.
� The applicant investor must visit Costa Rica at least once a year and stay in the country for about 6 months.
� The spouse (s) and children under the age of 18 may be included in the applicant’s migration application.
� Resident investor may have income from acquired business or real estate.
� An investor can have his own business and receive dividends from him.
� The applicant must be the director of the enterprise and fulfill certain mandatory conditions, such as the use of a minimum number of local workers under the current labor law. Financial statements must be certified by an authorized accountant.
� The applicant representative must visit Costa Rica at least once a year.
� The spouse (s) and children under the age of 18 may be included in the applicant’s migration application.
� Resident-representative may have income from acquired business or real estate.
� A resident representative can have his own business and receive dividends from him.
� In cases of the applicant’s direct relationship with a Costa Rican citizen (by marrying a national or by means of a child in Costa Rica), the applicant can request another immigration status after three years of marriage or the birth of the child.
� A resident of a country with a status of temporary residence after three years of permanent residence can request a permanent residence.
� A permanent resident must visit Costa Rica at least once a year.
� The spouse (s) and children under the age of 18 may be included in the applicant’s migration application.
� A permanent resident can work in the country for hire.
� A permanent resident may own his business and receive income from it.
The first three documents are required for all types of residence permits in Costa Rica, their validity is 6 months from the date of issue.
1. A certificate from the police on the absence of a criminal record from the last place of residence of the applicant. A certificate is required for spouses and for children over 15-25 years of age.
2. A birth certificate for each of the spouses, as well as for all children (under 18 years old or up to 25 years old, if he is a student of the University, in this case a certificate from the educational institution is also required).
3. Certificate of marriage (if the spouse also wants to obtain a residence permit). Certificate of divorce is not required.
4. A certified document in the name of the applicant, confirming the income for the status of a resident-pensioner and resident-rentier. Their validity period is 6 months from the date of issue.
� Pensioners file a pension document, at least for a monthly amount of $ 1,000 US, which will be life-long and will be paid in Costa Rica.
� For US Social Security pensions or the Canadian Pension Fund, obtaining such a certificate is fairly easy at the US Embassy or Canada in Costa Rica. You must provide them with proof of your pension.
� Pensions of other government organizations (all countries) must issue a letter stating that the pension is paid by the state.
� For pensions of other institutions, it is necessary to indicate the institution that pays for the pension and the confirmation that the pension is paid.
� For the status of rentiers, CASA Canada’s attorneys will provide you with the text of the documents.
� All the above documents received outside of Costa Rica must be:.
� Notarized by a local notary or official state seal. If you have any doubts about the need for notarization, contact LUX COSTA RICA or the local Consulate of Costa Rica.
� For most countries, the above documents must be apostilled by the State Department of Apostille. *
� If Apostille is not available in your country, the documents must be certified by the consulate of Costa Rica in the country where the document will be issued.
The signature of the applicant should not be placed in the notary section of the document.
The prices of assurances and certifications are different in each country, as well as the competent authorities that issue them. For the certification of each document, the Consulate of Costa Rica charges a fee of $ 40 US. You must purchase stamps for this amount. In case you do not have such brands, LUX COSTA RICA will buy them for you in Costa Rica. There is a state fee of Costa Rica valued at $ 250 US, which will be included in the rates made by the Casa Canada group.
List of countries, participants of the Hague Convention:
Andorra Croatia Japan Niue Swaziland.
Antigua and Barbuda Cyprus Kazakhstan Norway Sweden.
Argentina Czech Republic South Korea Oman Switzerland.
Armenia Denmark Kyrgyzstan Panama Tajikistan.
Australia Dominica Latvia Paraguay Republic of Macedonia.
Austria Dominican Republic Lesotho Peru Tonga.
Azarbajan Ecuador Liberia Poland Trinidad and Tobago.
Bahamas Salvador Liechtenstein Portugal Turkey.
Bahrain Estonia Lithuania Romance countries Ukraine.
Barbados Fiji Luxembourg Russian Federation United Kingdom.
Belarus Finland Malawi San Cristobal and Snow Uruguay.
Belgium France Malta Brilliant Saint Uzbekistan.
Belize Georgia Islands Marshall San Vicente and Pomegranate drinks of Vanuatu.
Bosnia and Herzegovina Germany Mauritius Samoa Venezuela.
Botswana Greece Mexico San Marino.
Brunei Granada Republic of Moldova Sao Tome and Principe.
Bulgaria Honduras Monaco Serbia.
Burundi Hungary Mongolia Seychelles.
Islands of Cape Verde Iceland Montenegro Slovakia.
People’s Republic of China, (only Hong Kong and Macao) India Namibia Slovenia.
Colombia Ireland Holland South Africa.
Cook Islands Israel New Zealand Spain.
1) The income must be confirmed with each renewal of the residence permit. The annual income for pensioners is $ 12,000 US, and for rent-keepers, $ 30,000 per year.
2) The resident must be in Costa Rica for about 4 months a year.
3) The residence permit (DIMEX) is renewed every two years. For each renewal of a residence permit, the Government of Costa Rica charges a state fee of $ 100 US + tax.
4) You and your family members can not work for hire or replace a Costa Rican employee. You can have your own business, pay yourself, and / or make investments.
The retiree and rentier statuses must provide the Costa Rican migration authorities with the evidence specified in paragraphs 1 and 2 above each year. LUX COSTA RICA can assist you in all these processes.
1). Invest at least $ 200,000 in operating companies or the amount approved by the government for investment, for example, in the company’s real estate, in property and / or in vehicles, shares, etc.
(2). be present in Costa Rica for at least six months of the year.
The calculation of the cost of the process of obtaining a residence permit varies depending on the type of residence permit and on the requirements of the government. Please contact the LUX COSTA RICA group to verify your specific requirements and to receive quotations as required. At LUX COSTA RICA, the prices for obtaining a residence permit are very reasonable, and the execution time is much shorter than in other law firms. Complaints that can often be heard from people who asked for a residence permit in the country are one of the reasons for the delays due to the delay in the submission of documents by lawyers, which later turn out to be ineffective, and you again have to ask for the same documents in your country.
In addition to a permanent residence permit, other statuses need updating each year. The general conditions for renewal are: accommodation in Costa Rica, at least for 4-6 months, a confirmed monthly amount of income received in Costa Rica, or compliance with the conditions for a residence permit for investors. The upgrade prices in January 2016 were from $ 350 – $ 450 US.
� Vote or participate in political activities-
� Work for hire without permission from the Migration Services.
� Have real estate near national borders of the country.
With over 20 years of experience working with people who change their residence in Costa Rica, LUX COSTA RICA is ready to answer all your questions. We can help you in many relocation processes. We also work with many relocation experts who can help you with more complex problems, such as the delivery of your household items or a vehicle.
Phone: + 506 2100 9999.
Cell: + 506 8850 7777.
E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
San Jose, Costa Rica.
Our company is actively developing. Mutually beneficial relations with partners are an important part of our activities. We cooperate with highly qualified lawyers from around the world.
With interest, we will consider your proposals.
DEALS – RENTALS.
# RF 897 – Nueva casa LOFT de lijo – Escazu.
Se Alquila: $ 1,600.
Se Vende: $ 320,000.
Se Alquila: $ 1,300.
Se Vende: $ 250,000.
SE ALQUILA: $ 2,600;
Se alquila: $ 1,300.
8704 4004 – SOFISTICADO CONTEMPORANEO APARTAMENTO DE LUJO – SANTA ANA, SAN JOSE, RF 3051; SE ALQUILA: $ 1,600; SE VENDE: $ 230,000;
EXCEPCIONAL CONTEMPORANEA CASA DE LUJO – SANTA ANA, SAN JOSE, RF 3049; SE ALQUILA: $ 3,500; SE VENDE: $ 525,000;
FABULOSO CONDO / CASA DE LUJO – ESCAZU, SAN JOSE, RF 3047; SE ALQUILA: $ 1,500; SE VENDE: $ 230,000;
AMPLIA REMODELADA MODERNA CASA – ESCAZU, SAN JOSE, RF 828; SE ALQUILA: $ 1,800; SE VENDE: $ 350,000.
8704 4004 – BELLA CASA ESTILO RUSTICO, UNA PLANTA – ESCAZU, SAN JOSE, RF 915; SE ALQUILA: $ 1,400.
Vacation Rentals.
# VR 9015 – Cascada Playas del Coco, Minimum 2 nights, Rate: from $ 815 night, Maximum Capacity: 14 persons.
# VR 9012 – Hacienda Pinilla IV, Minimum 3 nights, Rate: from $ 650 night, Maximum Capacity: 12 persons.
# VR 9014 – Casa Colibri, Minimum 3 nights, Rate: from $ 399 night, Maximum Capacity: 8 persons.
# VR 9010 – Hacienda Pinilla lll, Minimum 3 nights, Rate: from $ 525 night, Maximum Capacity: 8 persons.
# VR 9009 – Penthouse en Jaco, Vista al oceano, Dormitorios: 4, Banos: 5, Ocupacion maxima 10 personas, Tarifas desde: $ 650 la noche.
# VR 9011 – Playa Ocotal Guanacaste, Rates from $ 225 per night, consult according to season and number of rooms, Minimum stay 3 nights.
# VR 9008 – Villa Las Olas – Maximo 12 personas; Temporada Regular Tarifa $ 500 por noche; Minimo: 3 noches.
# VR 9007 – Casa Monteverde, Maximum capacity: 21 people, Minimum stay: 2 nights, Rates starting at: $ 265 per night, depending on season.
# VR 9005 – Hacienda Pinilla – Maximum capacity: 14 people, Minimum stay: 3 nights, depending on the season, Rates starting at: $ 400 per night.
# VR 9001 – Playa Puerto Carrillo, Minimum stay 2 nights, Rates from $ 500 per night, depending on the season, Maximum capacity: 20 people.
# VR 9002 – Langosta Penthouse – Tamarindo – Minimum stay: 3 nights, Maximum capacity: 8 people, Prices from: $ 370 depending on the season.
VR 9003 – Pura Vida Villa is perfect for large groups, such as families with young children, 4 night minimum stay; Groups of 4 or less: $ 500 USD per night | $ 2.000 USD Minimum.
VR 9004 – Tamarindo, Guanacaste, Maximum Capacity: 15 people, Minimum stay: 3 nights depending on the season, Rate from: $ 600 per night, depending on the season.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!