License of a doctor in Europe.

License of a doctor in Europe.

License of a doctor in Europe.
A prestigious profession. We confirm the diploma of the medic in Europe.
The profession of a doctor in Europe is prestigious, in demand and highly paid, however, the requirements for foreign applicants are extremely high. The most difficult point of immigration is the issue of diploma confirmation.
To young doctors or students of the last courses of the medical institute, we definitely advise you to re-enter or transfer to the medical college of the country and thus confirm your education.
What should those doctors do that have higher education, internship, residency and more than three years of practice behind them? According to European laws, such a doctor can claim a diploma in Europe.
Let us immediately clarify an important detail. It should be understood that a confirmed medical diploma will give formal equality with resident medical professionals, but in a real human environment, one’s medical status will still have to be proved. You need to be psychologically ready, that at first you can “elbow” & raquo; and not taken too seriously. Perhaps, first you will have to take up work that is not quite appropriate to your qualifications and even connect to free work in social projects to form the necessary reputation. Let these tests be perceived by you without undue tension, after passing them, you will achieve respect and a high position in society for yourself and for your family members.
EUasy presents the ranking of countries with different schemes for confirming medical diplomas.
Countries with the maximum number of failures.
It is almost impossible to confirm a medical degree in France.
Only let confessions & mdash; passing exams through the Ministry of Education. It is necessary to confirm your qualification for 3 years, since it is considered that if a doctor does not work for 3 years – he loses it. There are certain quotas for Russians, but quotas for African Americans are much larger. The queue for recording for exams is 2 years, the exam itself can be submitted only once.
To stand in line for examinations, you need to apply for residence permit. There are no good language preparatory courses, and it is necessary to pass a difficult exam at a high level of the language.
Countries with special conditions.
Finland, Austria, Belgium, Switzerland and some other EU countries provide an opportunity to confirm the doctor’s diploma, but only if there is a residence permit with the right to work (for example, if you married / married a citizen / citizen of the country).
Top-5 countries are favorable for immigration physicians.
There are a number of countries where there are well-established schemes for the movement of foreign doctors to Europe, and in which it is easiest to confirm their diploma and become a European specialist.
Germany & ndash; this is the only country where there is a well-developed clear scheme, according to which the doctor immediately begins to work and receive a salary as an assistant, while he confirms his diploma.
Pass the German language to the B2 level. If he passed this level in his homeland, then upon his arrival a small confirmatory examination awaits him. To document their medical education, specialization and experience in their homeland for more than 3 years in their specialty (as proof of qualification and experience, they will be translated and certified documents, as well as a copy of the work book). Next, he needs to undergo a probationary period in a medical institution with a minimum wage & ndash; order & euro; 450-500 per month (but he is provided with free housing for this period). After the trial period, labor remuneration is significantly increased and is about � euro; 1500 for the position of assistant doctor. Also, he can immediately file a blue card and transport the family. After one year of work for the next five years, the applicant passes the full confirmation procedure: you need to prepare and pass a qualification exam in German, which consists of a test, a written exam and a practical part (before the commission to diagnose the patient and carry out the necessary manipulations with him).
Pros: a physician can start working right away.
Cons: you must immediately know German at a high level, as well as have a long visa in order to have time to pass all the interviews and the probation period of work.
If there is no knowledge of the language, or if there are problems with the visa, it will be easier to enroll in language courses in Austria or Germany (6-12 months), and during this time learn the language and find a job.
In the Czech Republic there is the most well-established scheme for the emigration of doctors from the CIS.
However, we put it on the second place of the list, since there is no unequivocal evaluation of the remuneration of physicians and, in particular, trainees.
Sign up for special preparatory courses and submit (in advance or upon arrival) your diploma for nostrification (nostrification lasts from one year and longer). At the end of the course and the successful passing of examinations to confirm their qualifications, the applicant is assigned a practice with a probationary period, which is paid, but minimally. If he himself has not found a place to practice, he can go through it at a clinic. After a trial period of about 6 months, the applicant receives the official status of a doctor.
Pros: The huge advantage of this program is that part of the exams can be taken in Czech, English or Russian. Also the Czech language is relatively close to Russian and is studied faster than German.
Attention! To work in a hospital, the Czech must already be at a sufficient level.
Spain is unique in that, even with a high level of unemployment in the country, the demand for Russian-speaking medics remains stable. In Spain, medical tourism is very developed: women go to Spain to give birth, both planned and with complications (heart disease, etc.). Medicine of Spain – both commercial and state (state clinics) – cooperates with international funds. Therefore, the demand for Russian-speaking medics and medical translators is constant.
The scheme for moving a medic is very similar to that of a Czech.
Come to the language courses and at the same time apply for the diploma nostrification (nostrification lasts from six months to a year.) Obligatory experience of 3 years on the work book!). If the applicant has knowledge of the Spanish language, he immediately enrolls not for language courses, but for preparatory courses for the MIR exam. After passing the exam to confirm his / her qualification, the applicant passes the practice with a probationary period (from 6 months to one year). Practice is assigned depending on the points scored (city / clinic). After practice, as in the previous case, a person receives the official status of a doctor.
Italy is often chosen by citizens of Ukraine due to the fact that there was formed a large Ukrainian diaspora. The scheme at first glance is no different from Czech and Spanish: courses – exams – practice. But in reality it works much less efficiently because of the quotas that act on visiting doctors.
When submitting documents for the confirmation of the diploma, the Ministry of Health will take into account the experience at home, qualifications, and the availability of quotas for such specialists. That is, the probability of failure is high enough in comparison with other countries.
In the case of Italy, we advise doctors to enter the Italian higher education institution for the last course in your specialty and continue to follow the graduate scheme of the university. It is also important that the student of the last year has a real chance to find a part-time job. Or there is an option to go on a paid training.
If the applicant does not have knowledge of Italian, then you can enroll in courses or enroll in any faculty of the university that does not require language skills. After the language is learned, you will need to pass an exam on it and transfer to the medical faculty.
Greece is rapidly developing in terms of convenience for immigrant doctors, because because of the crisis, many Greek doctors have moved to other EU countries.
For physicians who want to immigrate to Greece, the most logical thing is to enroll in a university for a bachelor’s degree in their specialty and enroll in budget language courses. At the same time or in advance he submits his diploma for confirmation through the Ministry.
Next standard scheme: qualification exam & ndash; practice & ndash; the status of a doctor.
Of course, the salary of physicians in Greece is lower than in the countries of Central Europe. But with a diploma of a doctor confirmed in Greece, you can work in any EU country.
Pros: The undisputed advantage of Greece is the financial side of the move, because in all the above countries it was necessary either to come with a good level of language, or attend paid language courses, the cost of which is � 3,000-7,000 per year. And in Greece, the student receives language courses for only � 500-700 per year / 20 hours a week, and the costs of moving and living are much lower than in other countries.
Minuses: the minus is the Greek language, which is considered difficult to study.
Subscribe.
Variants of moving.
Site search.
Want to go to:
Subscribe to the newsletter.
New on the site.
Popular.
Marades, Kea Island, 84002 Greece, Anna Shumskaya.
Office: +302288021124 (from 9 to 15 in Moscow)
Mailbox: Hanna Shumska, Kea TS 243, Cyclades, 84002 Greece.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!