Investing in Canada and obtaining permanent residence.

Investing in Canada and obtaining permanent residence.

Investing in Canada and obtaining permanent residence.
Investing in Canada and obtaining permanent residence.
And Canada’s immigration legislation offers significantly lower requirements for investors, both in terms of amount and in essence of the program. In order to become an investor in Canada (for immigration purposes in Canada, obtaining a permanent residence in Canada, and after three years of residence & ndash; second citizenship of Canada), you must first satisfy the definition of the investor. If you fit the definition of the investor in the Canadian sense (that is, have the “clean money” earned in the acceptable business from which taxes are paid) and dial the passing score & ndash; 35 points out of a possible 100 points, then this is the program for you. The selection scale consists of five main criteria: age, education, length of service in business, knowledge of English or French, additional points. The Canadian investment program, as a result of which the investor and his family, on the basis of passive investment, receive permanent residence in Canada (rather than a temporary residence permit, such as in England, Australia or the USA), is very promising. The program of immigration to Canada for investors allows applicants with business experience and a legally earned minimum net worth of 1,600,000 CAD to immigrate to Canada provided that they invest 800,000 CAD for 5 years under the guarantees of the Government of Canada. The investment is refundable, but interest-free, as it is implied that interest & ndash; this is the payment that you pay for the opportunity to obtain permanent residence and the second citizenship of one of the richest and most prosperous countries in the world. The Immigration Service of Canada will refund your investment of 800,000 CAD, without accrual of interest, approximately five years and two to three months after your investment. The Canadian investment program, which is advertised around the world and is purposefully promoted at the state level, is much more massive in nature, unlike the Austrian program. No quotas exist, applications are considered in the order of the general order, but, unfortunately, the program is relatively fast. According to the terms of consideration, it takes 2 years, if you submit documents through the Canadian Embassy in Moscow. . There is also a faster option & ndash; the program of immigration through investment in Quebec, the processing time for which is 1 year. Moreover, a credit option is available, ie instead of a return investment of 800,000 CAD, a non-returnable investment of 220,000 CAD can be made through a broker or bank approved by the Government. The remaining 580,000 CAD is provided by the bank in the form of investment lending. The credit option allows the investor to give out only 220,000 CAD in exchange for granting a permanent residence in Canada to the investor and his family, and in five years the investor does not return anything. Most Russian investors prefer the credit option of the investment.
Investing in the US & ndash; Visa EB5 and receipt of Green Card.
The United States is the undisputed leader among the countries that receive foreign investment, that is, the country by the number of means received from foreign investors. The EB5 visa requires an investment in the US of at least 500,000 USD. As a result of the program, the applicant receives a temporary green card for 2 years, makes an investment, and after 2 years gives a permanent residence in the US & ndash; a permanent green card. The basic package of services for the US business immigration program costs US 60,000 USD. The method of payment for our services is as follows: 20,000 USD upon signing the contract, and 540,000 USD to the account of depositing in the USA. With the approval of the application, 500,000 USD will be spent on investments in the US. 40,000 USD & ndash; the cost of the services of American lawyers. You will buy two houses for American pensioners in the approved project, which can be leased, and receive from this income. The exit strategy from the investment project can be implemented only after 5 years.
Investments in the islands of St. Kitts and Nevis (morning money & ndash; evening passports)
The state of Saint Kitts and Nevis, despite having the world’s oldest program of economic citizenship & ndash; citizenship for investment (there since 1984), a wide circle of Russians is practically unknown. The legislation of the islands of St. Kitts and Nevis permits the granting of citizenship to persons who do not reside on the territory of the islands. This is classical economic citizenship or as it is also called citizenship for investment. In order to apply for economic citizenship, an investment of 200,000 USD is required in the Sugar Industry Diversification Fund. As mentioned above, unlike the real estate option, the investment in the Sugar Fund is irrevocable. Citizenship Program for Investments & ndash; economic citizenship covers the entire family of the applicant, and the passport of this exotic jurisdiction allows you to visit countries such as England, Ireland, Canada, New Zealand, South Africa, Switzerland and the entire Schengen area of the European Union, Japan and South Korea without a visa. The Federation Program of Saint Kitts and Nevis remains the oldest and most respected program of legal second citizenship for investments. The cost of our assistance under the program of registration of this citizenship is 70,000 USD for a family of four (the main applicant and three dependent). Unlike Canada, which offers investors a second passport only after three years of residence in the country, the St. Kitts and Nevis program does not have a residence qualification and other “ropes”, but allows an investor to directly (without passing the temporary immigration status of residence permits and permanent residence) obtain citizenship and immediately get a second passport. Passport registration takes from 3 to 5 months.
Investing in Dominica & ndash; fast second citizenship.
The program of economic citizenship of the Commonwealth of Dominica was legislated in 1991 and since that time more than two thousand families have received the second citizenship of Dominica. The definition of the program is given in the Constitution and other laws of Dominica: part 101 of the Constitution and part 8 of the Citizenship Act, Chapter 1-10 of the Revised Law and part 20 (1) of the Nationality Act. In accordance with the current Dominica law, there are two options for the registration of Dominica citizenship: for the family and for one applicant. These options differ only in the amount of investment, although this is not an investment in the direct sense of the word, but the payment of citizenship and a second passport. A free gift to the government of the Commonwealth of Dominica, and not what will bring you money later. In the family category, the applicant pays 100,000 USD, which is sufficient for the registration of Dominica citizenship for the applicant, his wife and two minor children under 18 years of age. For each additional child under 25, an additional 25,000 USD is paid. If the applicant is alone, he pays 75,000 USD. In addition to the investments mentioned above, the state collects the procedural fee, agency and registration fees (all together approximately 2,200 USD for each applicant). Moreover, it is charged from 5,000 for the due diligence fee. At present, the program of the second citizenship of Dominica has rather complicated, although quite feasible, procedural requirements. Let’s list briefly the main advantages of purchasing citizenship. Firstly, it is a legal and lifelong economic second citizenship that can be obtained by the whole family, and secondly, it is the most economical option for the second citizenship and the second passport for investment. It’s cheaper than St. Kitts and Nevis or Austria & ndash; of the few citizenship programs for investments that remained for today (as of the time of this writing, summer 2008). Recall for those who do not track events on the market offer economic second citizenship. The previously existing programs for obtaining the economic citizenship of Belize and Grenada are closed today. The cost of registration through our Company is 40,000 USD. Terms of registration of citizenship of Dominica vary from 5 to 8 months, depending on the case.
Questionnaire for assessing the chances of immigration, work or study in Canada.
HELPFUL INFORMATION.
2 weeks of studying English in London and living in an English family helped me to plunge into the language environment.
for a few weeks of schooling in London I started to speak fluent English and understand the language.
I have long dreamed of fluent in English.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!