Immigration to the United States on the basis of refugees and political asylum.

Immigration to the United States on the basis of refugees and political asylum.

Immigration to the United States on the basis of refugees and political asylum.
Immigration to the United States on the basis of a refugee for political asylum is possible if you can prove the danger of staying and justify your fear of persecution in your own country. The reasons for the reluctance to return home may be different circumstances. If you become a victim of persecution because of belonging to a particular social group, conflict due to religious beliefs, racial or national discrimination, conflict based on political beliefs or infringement of your rights due to unconventional sexual orientations, you may well be granted asylum in the United States of America. Previous persecutions are also grounds for political asylum. The US government is supportive of women who survived family violence. But this is not the whole list of grounds that allow you to get shelter. The existence of the legal instrument Asylum (asylum) allows citizens of other countries to ask for protection and support from the US, without having in this country either an employer or relatives. America is ready to grant you refugee status, after which you become a full member of society, whose rights are under the reliable protection of this country. All you need is to provide proof of the facts of infringement or threats on the part of the current political system or individuals, while being in America.
In order to file an application for asylum, you must fill out and file a petition I-589 with the Immigration Service. You can do this only while in the US. Otherwise, this petition will not be considered.
After submitting the application, an interview should be conducted, which is conducted at the nearest immigration office. The decision is sent to the applicant in writing after the interview. The answer takes from one week to four months. It can be either positive or negative. In the latter case, there is a chance to challenge the decision in court and argue in more detail about the need to grant refugee status. If your application is finally approved, then you have the opportunity to invite your family members as well.
After the immigration service has granted your application, you will be assigned the status of Asylum and a new form I-94 is issued. This document indicates the applicant’s status and the date of commencement of the action. After a year of residence in the United States, you have the right to file an application for a Green Card (I-551) and the right to stay in the territory of that state. But before it is received you will be issued a special document – Refugee Travel Document, which allows you to freely leave and enter the territory of America.
If you are determined to apply for asylum on the basis of a refugee, then remember that you will have 12 months to file a petition from the time you cross the US border.
We can help you in this situation through cooperation with the best US immigration lawyers. They are real professionals of their business and know exactly what information is needed and how to submit it in order to increase the chances of success in this process.
Our job is to help you find the life you deserve. We will tell you how to get political asylum in the US, explain the specifics of this procedure, and help you become a Green Card holder. Trust us and we will make your stay in the USA comfortable and cheerful!


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!