Immigration to the UK official website

Immigration to the UK official website

Immigration to the UK official website h1>
Residence permit in the UK and permission to obtain a residence permit:
The United Kingdom consists of four historical provinces (administrative-political units):
England with the administrative center – London, includes thirty-nine counties and Greater London; Scotland with an administrative center – Edinburgh, includes twelve provinces, nine counties and three main territories; Northern Ireland with an administrative center – Belfast, includes twenty-six districts; Wales with the administrative center – Cardiff, includes twenty-two unitary formations: nine counties, three cities and ten county cities.
Immigration to the UK for business purposes. If you are going to become a private entrepreneur and open a company registered in the territory of the country, or act as a representative or partner of the company, then you can do it, following certain rules:
First, you must have more than 200 thousand pounds to invest in a firm in the UK; Secondly, the income of your enterprise must be enough to maintain yourself and your family when you are in the UK; Thirdly, all your finances and physical efforts you will have to direct to the development of your business, and not to be scattered on earnings for hire.
After five years of successful operation of your company in the UK, you will have the opportunity to apply for registration and obtaining a residence permit indefinitely. In addition, people of creative professions can get permanent residence permits: writers, artists, artists – who have lived in the UK for five years.
Immigration of an investor is another way to become a citizen of the UK. If you have one million British pounds and are ready to invest them in a company registered in the UK, then you have such an opportunity. Be prepared for the fact that out of this million you will need to buy bonds worth 750 thousand pounds. The permission that you will be given will be valid for 1 year. During this time you are limited in employment.
Among other things, a visa can be opened to the sole representative of any foreign firm. In this case, there should be no branches of this company in the UK, and a representative of the firm must have all the powers to make decisions and negotiate, as well as the right to sign on the territory of any other country. On this basis, a representative of the firm is sent to the UK to open a branch or a subsidiary in the country. The head office at the same time must continue its work outside the UK.
The permission to leave for the Great Britain of pensioners is given in the event that they receive the maintenance – more than twenty five thousand pounds, that is they are economically independent. This is for people who are over 60 years old.
Real estate in the UK. Here you need to emphasize that the owner of real estate in this country does not have the right to permanent residence in it (residence). In addition, owners do not have benefits from immigration laws. Loans in the UK are called Mortgage. They also enjoy the immigrant. Mortgage & # 8212; this is a long-term loan, issued on the security of real estate.
Permanent residence in the UK. In order to obtain permanent residence in this country, you need to live in it for the time period:
for two years, being the official spouse (spouse) or regular partner of a legal citizen of the United Kingdom. It should be noted that the marriage can be both official (registered) and unofficial (so-called civil), which implies a normal cohabitation. Permission to enter the UK can be obtained for six months. At the end of this period, the immigrant either must register a legal marriage, or prove civil coexistence; during five years of residence in the UK for any of the reasons listed below, which are approved by law: a representative of a foreign company, a person of a creative profession, an entrepreneur, an investor, a visa of relatives, professional immigration, HSMP and so on; for ten years in the UK on non-immigrant visas; for fourteen years of stay in the country is illegal, if it can be confirmed.
Registration of citizenship in the UK. After obtaining a residence permit (permanent) in the country, a person automatically has certain benefits: all restrictions on the duration of residence in the UK and restrictions on employment are lifted. In order to obtain citizenship, it is necessary that the status of a permanent residence function throughout the year.
Read the same:
Book online:
The city with an 800-year history can not. More details �
Visit the Mediterranean island. More details �
Lazarevskoye is one of the microdistricts. More details �
Journey to the Table Mountain. Dining room. More details �
The very first created in the African. More details �
In South Africa, many nationalities live. More details �


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!