Immigration to the UK bride visa

Immigration to the UK bride visa

Immigration to the UK bride visa h1>
If you are going to marry in the UK, the most correct from the point of view of further legalization will be the issuance of a bride visa and registration of the marriage directly in the country of residence. When issuing visas of other types, the probability of failure significantly increases. The bride’s visa is valid for 6 months, during this period you will need to enter the country and get married. Once you do this, you will be able to apply for a matrimonial visa, which is valid for 2 years, and at their end – to obtain permanent resident status.
The bride’s visa to the UK is sponsored. This means that your fiance needs to show the availability of funds for keeping you and dependent family members who immigrated with you, both before and after marriage. In addition, the following requirements are met:
your fiance must be a citizen or permanent resident of the United Kingdom; you and your fiance must be at least 21 years old; you and your fiance must have at least one personal meeting; you must have adequate housing in the UK (own or removable).
An application for a bride visa is filed at the UK visa center in the country of your residence. The date of submission of documents is assigned in advance, but if difficulties arise, it can be postponed. The key to success is a complete and properly designed set of documents. Here is an example list of documents that you need. Since the requirements may vary, it is necessary to clarify the information in the visa center.
a completed visa application form (you can fill out and print it at http://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk); valid international passport; a certificate of your birth and your groom; a letter of intent from you and your fiance; two color photos of your 45 * 35 mm and your groom; copies of certificates of divorce or death of the spouse from you and your fiance if one of you was previously married; Passport or certificate of registration from your fiance; documents confirming the sponsor’s ability of the groom (bank statements, letter from the employer, etc.); documents for housing, where you are going to live (contract of purchase on credit, lease, certificate of ownership, etc.); proof of your relationship.
If possible, all documents must be provided in the original, the employees themselves will remove their photocopies.
To collect evidence of the relationship should be approached especially carefully, since it is their inadequacy that is one of the main reasons for denial of a bride’s visa. The evidence includes your joint photos, printouts of letters, phone bills, visas in passports showing that you went on vacation together or visited each other, etc. The more evidence you provide, the better.
When submitting documents, you will also need to pass the biometrics. Consideration of the application takes an average of 2-8 weeks. If the employees of the Visa Center find it impossible to make a decision on the basis of the submitted documents, they will assign you an interview date. At the interview you will have to confirm the seriousness of your intentions to get married and start a family. It is desirable that you can tell as much as possible about your fiance: his work, family, hobbies, etc. If you successfully pass the interview after a while you can pick up your passport with a visa and documents.
If you have under-age children (under 18), they can come to the UK with you. The child will also need to fill out a questionnaire and provide relevant documents, including a notarized permission of the child’s father to leave. You can also pick up your minor child after registering a marriage with a British citizen.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!