Immigration to Slovakia.

Immigration to Slovakia.

Immigration to Slovakia.
YOUR BRATISLAV CONSULTANT.
This site is dedicated to immigration to Slovakia. To date, Slovakia is the most attractive country for immigration, and given the crisis in Europe – almost the only place where you can move to live without investing a lot of money. With us you will understand that this is not only realistic, but simple.
Our firm will help you to collect and correctly draw up all the documents for filing for a VM.
BMZ (temporary residence permit) & # 8212; the most common way for immigration and residence in Slovakia. In contrast to the Schengen visa, which allows you to stay in the country for no more than 90 days for half a year, the TMV gives you the opportunity to live in the country for the entire term of this document. Also, a visa does not allow you to work or do business while in Slovakia. In addition, the residence permit does not limit the movement and duration of stay in any Schengen countries.
We are happy to help you prepare documents for filing and to arrange permanent residence in Slovakia. Permanent residence & # 8212; a permanent place of residence, has the form of an ID card and is a separate document, although it only acts in conjunction with a foreign passport. After receiving a permanent residence, you acquire many perimuschestv:
Participate and be elected in local elections,
Work on the territory of the EU and Switzerland without the need to obtain a work permit,
Carry out several activities in parallel.
To receive the social benefits that the state gives its citizens,
To get free higher education in the universities of Slovakia,
Possibility to obtain visas to other countries in Slovakia.
Permanent residence & # 8212; this is a direct way to obtain citizenship.
The review period is about 2 weeks.
The cost of the consular fee is 35 euros.
The purposes of stay: private, tourist, business trips and trips with other purposes.
Visa type A – airport transit visa.
Type B visa is a transit visa (issued for crossing the territory of Slovakia for the purpose of entering a third country).
Visa type C (short-term, valid in all countries of the Schengen agreement).
Short-term visas are divided into:
Visa of one entry.
Visa of double entry.
Visa of multiple entry (multivisa).
Required documents for visa:
1. Document confirming the purpose of the trip: a voucher from a travel company, an invitation from a private person with a notarized signature of the inviter, invitations from organizations, business partners, employers, etc.
2. Document confirming financial security:
– certificate of the applicant’s income for the last 6-12 months, a copy of the work record;
– an extract from the bank account, a certificate of salary;
– certificate of receipt of pension;
– a copy of traveler’s checks and confirmation of their purchase (with originals).
3. Ticket for return travel, tickets with an open date are not accepted.
4. Medical insurance policy with a coverage of 30 thousand euros, valid for the entire period of stay in the Schengen area.
Permission for temporary residence (Temporary Residence).
Citizens of Ukraine can apply for a temporary residence permit in Slovakia to the Consular Section in Kiev and Uzhgorod.
Citizens of the Russian Federation with a permanent place of residence in St. Petersburg, the Republic of Karelia, the Nenets Autonomous District, Leningrad, Arkhangelsk, Novgorod, Murmansk and Pskov regions apply for temporary residence in Slovakia to the consular department of the Consulate General of Slovakia in St. Petersburg. All others & # 8212; in the consular section of the Embassy of the Slovak Republic in Moscow.
The time for consideration of documents is from 30 days (depending on the purpose of stay).
A temporary residence permit is granted for a specific purpose, the first time it can be obtained for a maximum of two years. After the completion of the validity period, it can be restored for 3 years, if the goal does not change (for example, if the training in Slovakia continues).
To prolong the BMZ in Slovakia is necessary 60 days before the end of the period.
A permit for temporary residence in Slovakia is issued to a foreigner in order to:
– activities in the framework of special programs,
List of required documents for obtaining a temporary residence permit in Slovakia:
2. A document confirming the applicant’s grounds for obtaining a temporary residence permit in the country (depending on the purpose of temporary residence):
a) entrepreneurial activity.
b) work for hire.
d) activities in the framework of special programs.
e) family reunion.
3. Confirmation of financial security for obtaining permission for:
– entrepreneurial activity: an extract from the bank account (specify the amount).
– employment, training, activities in the framework of special programs: an extract from the bank account (specify the amount).
– reunification – certificate from the bank (specify the amount)
4. A document confirming the provision of accommodation: an extract from the real estate cadastre, a contract for the rental of housing, confirmation from the hostel, hotel, etc.
5. Certificate of criminal record at home (with apostille) & # 8212; translation is done only in Slovakia.
6. Photo (2 pcs.), The size of 3 x 3.5 cm.
7. A copy of the passport.
The validity of all documents does not exceed 90 days. from the date of their issue.
It operates in all countries of the Schengen agreement.
After entering the country, it is necessary to present to the police for up to 30 days: a document on insurance in the territory of Slovakia, and confirmation of the medical examination (you will receive detailed advice on these issues when you submit documents to the consulate, as well as to the police in Slovakia).
Permanent residence & # 8212; Permanent residence.
Permission for permanent residence is first granted for 5 years – the first permit. At the end of this time on the basis of the application, permanent residence can be granted for an indefinite period – the so-called next permit.
1. An alien who is married to a Slovak national with permanent residence in the territory of Slovakia, or who is a close relative of a Slovak citizen from permanent residence in the territory of Slovakia.
2. An alien who is an underage child, whose guardian is the marriage partner of a Slovak citizen with permanent residence in the territory of Slovakia.
3. The applicant, who is a minor child of an alien, with a permit for permanent residence, or who is an underage child whose guardian is a foreigner with a permit for permanent residence in Slovakia.
4. The applicant, who is a financially dependent child of 18 years of age, an alien who has a permit for permanent residence in Slovakia.
5. The applicant, in obtaining permanent residence for which the state of Slovakia is interested.
List of documents for obtaining permanent residence:
1. Application for permanent residence.
2. A document confirming the possibility or necessity of obtaining permanent residence (depends on the individual situation).
3. Statement of non-conviction.
4. Confirmation of financial security (statement of account).
5. Document confirming the provision of accommodation: an extract from the real estate cadastre, a lease of housing agreement, confirmation from the hostel, hotel, etc.
6. Written authorization of a parent who has the right to meet with a child if applying for a residence permit in Slovakia for a child younger than 18 years of age who has been transferred for personal care to an alien (spouse of a Slovak citizen) or for a child transferred to a private care for an alien who has a permanent residence permit.
7. A document stating that a foreigner will not be a burden to the Slovak social security system.
Within 30 days after entering Slovakia, the police must also be shown:
1. The document on insurance in the territory of Slovakia.
2. A document confirming the passage of a medical examination.
The term of consideration of an application for permanent residence is up to 90 days.
The next permit is granted for an unlimited period.
The following permission can be obtained by a foreigner who:
1. Has the first permit.
2. Has a permit for a VMZ for the purpose of work or business, if his continuous temporary residence before the application is filed lasts at least 5 years.
3. Is the spouse of a foreigner who has a permit for permanent residence and has a temporary residence permit for at least 5 years before submitting the application.
4. Is a child, the youngest 18 years old, an alien who was granted the following permission.
5. Had the following permission to reside permanently and lost him for the reason that this foreigner was granted a long-term residence in another country of the European Economic Area, or the foreigner was 6 years outside of Slovakia.
6. He had permission for permanent residence and was deprived of it for the reason that he was continuously outside the European Economic Area for 12 consecutive months.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!