Immigration to Estonia from Kazakhstan

Immigration to Estonia from Kazakhstan

Immigration to Estonia from Kazakhstan h1>
last updated on 02/01/2017.
Registration of a visa to the Republic of Kazakhstan.
When traveling for a period not exceeding 30 days, a visa is not required.
1) Private visas (up to 90 days)
2) Tourist visas (for up to 60 days)
3) Business visas (up to 365 days)
4) Transit visas (up to 90 days)
Required documents for visa:
1) Passport (valid for at least 6 months after the expiry of the visa)
2) Copy of the first page of the passport with the personal data of the applicant.
3) A completed and signed visa application form with one current photograph (3.5 x 4.5 cm)
The form is printed on one sheet from two sides. Please do not attach the photo to the questionnaire.
4) A personal application for a visa, specifying the purpose and duration of the visit.
5) Power of attorney in the name of a travel company.
Additional documents for issuing a private visa:
An invitation issued by the Migration Police of the Republic of Kazakhstan (required only for 31-90 days)
Additional documents for issuing a transit visa:
A copy of the valid visa to the third country (country of destination), if required.
All types of visas are issued from 5 to 9 calendar days.
1) The Consulate may require additional documents.
2) When you enter the country you need to fill in the immigration card.
Cost of visas to Kazakhstan for tourist companies (registration is required)
For citizens of the Russian Federation.
When entering the country you need:
1) Passport valid for at least 6 months after the end of the trip.
2) Return ticket for a bus, plane or train.
For stateless persons with residence permit in Estonia.
A visa must be issued before traveling.
The conditions for obtaining a visa are the same as for holders of Estonian passports.
* The passport must be inserted in the residence permit and work permit in Estonia or a copy of the ID-card must be provided, which is valid for at least 6 months after the expiry of the visa.
To obtain a private or single entry business visa, you must have an original official invitation from Kazakhstan.
* For individuals born in Kazakhstan, an invitation is not required (only for private visas up to 30 days).
from 15 to 21 days.
Cost of visas to Kazakhstan for tourist companies (registration is required)
* It is necessary to register your stay in Kazakhstan within 5 days. The registration form can be obtained at the border or at the local Office of Passport and Visa. Registration is free.
A visa must be issued before traveling.
The conditions are the same as for Estonian citizens (see above)
It is compulsory to provide a copy of the Estonian or Finnish ID card.
Citizens of other countries can get information about issuing visas to the Republic of Kazakhstan by contacting our consultants:


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!