Immigration to Canada.

Immigration to Canada.

Immigration to Canada.
The main three countries, which are most often emigrated for various reasons, are represented by Canada, America and Australia. Emigration to Canada is an opportunity to get all the best from life: social security, wonderful ecology, prestigious and proven only from the best side educational institutions in Canada, great opportunities that are open to professionals in their field. Canadians are very sensitive to nature and its gifts, so it makes no sense to talk about the purity of the environment. In terms of income, the maple country is second only to Switzerland, the United States, Germany, but it surpasses the state in terms of life expectancy, and the Japanese – according to the educational level. Social security is at an appropriate level. The government has developed all sorts of programs that allow both residents of the country and visitors, including refugees, to feel full social security and state support. Each for himself defines the program, which is possible to go to Canada – whether it’s work, study or entrepreneurship (investment).
Assess your chances.
Initially, what needs to be done is to calculate your prospects for leaving the country. There are criteria for assessing everyone and the number of points that need to be collected in order to obtain permission to come to Canada. Particular attention in assessing the chances of leaving is drawn on (the visa can be obtained by dialing 67-100 points):
Education – a full, complete education with a diploma or certificate and received degrees are taken into account. Those. the student was required to stay at least 15 hours a week (maximum 25 points). Work – according to the specialty in the list, it is necessary to work at least 1 year in the past 10 years, while the functional duties in this specialty must correspond to those that were fulfilled (21 points). Knowledge of foreign languages – English and French are recognized as state languages in Canada. Here the degree of proficiency in the level of speaking, reading, writing and comprehension of the interlocutor is of interest. If you know any of the listed languages better, then it is preferable to indicate it at the time of evaluation (highest score is & # 8212; 24). Age – the most optimal is in the range of 21 – 49 years (the highest score is # 8212; 10), if you are not 21 years old or 49 years old, then take 2 points for each missing or extra year, respectively. Calling to work – apart from the official one, other invitations are not considered. The work must be on a permanent basis, the work visa for a temporary work visa (maximum 10 points) is also equated to a job invitation. Other factors (at most, that can be scored – 10 points) are additional, but no doubt, have a positive effect on emigration to Canada – the presence of a registered marriage (cohabitation with a partner), the next of kin (parents, children, grandchildren, grandparents and, in addition, uncles and aunts native) recognized as immigrants or citizens of Canada. In addition, you will benefit from the education of a spouse or partner and your training too.
After you have scored the required number of points, tests are given for the knowledge of the language – French or English. After that, a certain form of the form is filled in, in which you indicate the contact information and everything that relates to the accrual of points. Some forms are filled in a separate, for each family member, if they also emigrate. To this are added a passport, photographs of certain sizes, payment for processing a package of documents.
Emigration to Canada by profession is the most common. You are a master of your business, have excellent skills and a good experience in your work? The maple country will gladly accept you.
For sensible businessmen, the road to Canada is always open. The country gladly accepts knowledgeable entrepreneurs, confident and persistent investors, private entrepreneurs (significant contributions to farming, art, sports).
If you first decided to visit Canada for a visit, one of the positive aspects when obtaining a tourist visa may be that your close relatives live in Canada and can act as a guarantor for you. In this case, they must testify their permanent income and taxes paid for them, indicate that, if necessary, they will be able to provide you with the proper financial support. At the same time, this does not remove the requirements from you – you must be employed in your home country and have a stable income.
Interest in specialists.
The most acceptable and with minimum risk is a student visa. After graduation, there is a great chance to stay and work in Canada. Even in the process of studying, students can work (though, a limited number of hours, but on vacation the working day is full), therefore at the end of the university it is easier to find a job. And given that the maple leaf country needs highly qualified specialists and creates all the conditions for attracting them, emigration to Canada is more than a profitable business.
We will prepare you for the IELTS test. With teachers of the TOWER Language Center, you will significantly increase your score!


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!