How to immigrate to England and become a resident of the United Kingdom.

How to immigrate to England and become a resident of the United Kingdom.

How to immigrate to England and become a resident of the United Kingdom.
Council one: pedantically and conscientiously.
Despite the continuing quarrels about Ireland’s independence from time to time, England today is one of the most prosperous islets of stability in Europe, where, in addition to America, thousands of Russians are eager to leave with the raising of the Iron Curtain. This is confirmed by the statistics: for a decade and a half, about 200 thousand Russians and residents of countries of the new foreign countries have moved to England.
This figure, however, makes English officials treat such an amount of foreign people who want to move to the UK, at least cautiously.
It is not for nothing that everywhere it is said and written about the incredible cleverness of our compatriots who, in their desire to live in England, sometimes go to all sorts of tricks, or simply “forget” to observe the elementary laws of the country in which they happened to move.
Therefore, the first advice for those who decided to go to live in England and does not want to have problems with local authorities: be prepared to fulfill all the required formalities with all integrity and pedantry.
From this follows the main thing: do not look for possible ways to bypass the British legislation, this is not Russia, it is the most ordinary civilized country with long traditions and an established normative basis.
Therefore, no trustworthy calls from dubious persons to take advantage of in order to leave quickly, in accelerated fictitious ways of instant buying of British citizenship should not be taken seriously.
Tip 2: Learn English!
In the old days, some of our compatriots practiced immigration to England with the help of a guest visa, then for a time they stayed there with a certain degree of pleasure, and then the surrender of themselves, beloved, to the authorities for political asylum was followed.
Now there is no “iron curtain”, and such scams are no longer relevant. If you still decide to leave for the UK and choose the refugee path, the result will be approximately the following.
An application is made within 24 hours upon arrival. Luxury reception is unlikely to follow. The most you can count on is getting food stamps. Work without a residence permit (residence permit), no one will provide, here everything is very legal. Therefore, the refugee’s path, as a rule, ends in the XXI century at the stage of homelessness.
Hence the second tip: before you immigrate to England, you must first learn English. Without knowledge of the language of the country of residence, the probability of obtaining a normal vacancy is zero. Courses on accelerated knowledge of English literally full of the whole network.
As a free consolation prize, I want to say that, despite the prevailing stereotypes, to go to England and stay there is not so difficult.
And among the forum participants there was not a single one who would regret this step. Difficult? Of course! It will take a lot of effort, but after all, the fish from the pond is not served on a saucer with a bowl. Therefore – we begin to get acquainted with the opportunities to stay in the UK.
On a student visa.
This option requires considerable financial costs, since it is related to training in a British college. Such a pleasure will cost an annual amount of? 7-10 thousand, while training lasts.
The obvious advantages of this option to live in the UK: a visa can be obtained relatively quickly, and afterwards, having already moved to England, change it for a work visa.
From the minuses we note the impossibility, being a student, to work more than 20 hours a week, the legislation does not allow, and law-abiding, for the most part, employers obey unquestioningly.
As a bride.
Perhaps the fastest way to go to the shores of Foggy Albion. For obtaining a visa the bride will receive a visa of the spouse. Then treasured Indefinite Leave to Remain (the so-called permanent residence in English, start learning the language now!) Will get to you in two years.
The case for small: find a bride-groom, and not just so, but with the receipt of “material evidence.” Because when you go to the embassy to get a visa and move to the UK, you will require correspondence, a photo, an extract from the accounts of the “telephone calls” that took place, as well as air tickets and an account from the hotel where you will live.
If you need a hurry, you can meet one day. Or stretch the process for a few weeks, everything will depend on your spell. In three years you can become the owner of a British passport.
Visa of the investor.
This option to leave Russia will require fulfillment of one main condition – to have 1 million (or to provide the authorities with documents for obtaining a loan in any UK bank).
And the next condition will be investing 750 thousand of this amount in government bonds or shares of local companies, and 250 thousand – in real estate (as an option – to the account in the same bank in the form of a deposit).
Positive aspects: moving to England occurs with a family whose members (extended to children under the age of 18) can receive the same visa and status. The British passport becomes available after 6 years.
Using the Work Permit.
The basis for obtaining this visa is a paper from the British employer, which, in the end, will give an opportunity to move to the UK. The visa is issued for 5 years, upon their expiration the right to apply for residence permits opens, and a year later – to obtain the coveted British citizenship. The advantage of this option is that Work Permit can later be changed to Tier 1 (see below) without leaving the country.
According to the Tier 1 program.
Previously, this program, giving the opportunity to live in England, was called Highly Skilled Migrant Program or HSMP. It is an immigration program designed for professionals. As in the case of Work Permit, this option will cost at least costs.
It involves passing and a set of certain points. This amount will be made up of data such as age, education, income and work experience. One of the most important conditions for obtaining the required score is the knowledge of the language of the country in which you are planning to move through the IELTS system. This is an abbreviation of the international testing system.
After passing all the tests and typing in the required amount of points, you can go to the UK and start looking for work on your own.
This is perhaps the most attractive option, without investing a lot of money, lay a “visa” foundation and then immigrate to England.
Similar articles.
Similar articles.
England & # 8212; this is a truly amazing place. After the Russian mentality and our general pofigizma you think here quite differently. Thanks for the article) However, there is little information about the transportation of things and generally there is no guide to action. What I want to say from myself. People, do not be afraid. Take and act. The dream is closer than you think. At me all questions were solved through the Nizhniy Novgorod company 1st Transport. But here everything is individual, of course. In the rest everything depends on you, your diligence and zeal.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!