Details about how to get a national visa to Germany.

Details about how to get a national visa to Germany.

Details about how to get a national visa to Germany.
Good day dear friends! Today let’s talk about what to do when the invitation to visit came & mdash; Aufnahmebescheid, sometimes it is also called a challenge.
Literal translation – a message about the admission. It turns out that Germany is ready to accept you as a late settler (Spataussiedler) and you can take advantage of all social guarantees. If you just collect documents, then read the article about collecting documents, pros and cons of living in Germany and the characteristics of the Germans.
From this article you will learn:
The first steps after receiving Aufnahmebescheid.
Permission to enter Germany.
It is necessary to apply for a visa.
How to get a national visa to Germany?
An application for the issuance of a visa by you and your family members is issued for a permanent residence in Germany by appointment only.
Reception days – Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. In the Visa Section of the German Embassy in Moscow (Leninsky Prospekt, 95A).
You can sign up by phone on working days +7 499 703 4982 or +7 499 704 3617. You can sign up on the site in English or Russian.
The visa center of Germany.
All adults and children from the age of 12 must attend the application personally, as they take fingerprints. Children under the age of 12 must also be present. If you have a very small child, I think you can call the visa center, explain the situation and ask not to bring a small child. I know that some people went to a meeting.
If you have other reasons for obtaining a visa, then there is a very convenient scheme in order to understand what kind of visa suits you. I have an article about moving to higher education.
Scheme of obtaining visas.
Documents for the application.
Documents for applying for a national visa:
A form filled out for each member of the family. Here I will present you a blank and a sample.
Passport and a copy of all the completed pages.
There are some requirements to it:
valid for 3 more months after the end of the visa, at least two pages must be free, must be signed by the owner of the passport personally.
All underage children after 16 years of age must have their own passport.
The internal passport with a note on removal from the registration, the original and a copy of all the completed pages with any marks. Leaf of departure – the original and a copy. Notification of admission (Aufnahmebescheid) or about inclusion in it retroactively (this is if the relatives have left and someone is traveling later). A work book, only a copy certified by the employer. This is required only if the applicant has not left the country of residence within one year from the receipt of the permit for admission. Certificate of absence of previous conviction. Valid for one year. Two photos are necessarily fresh and relevant and biometric. The face should be completely visible, without shadows, contrasting and on a white background. A birth certificate for all family members and the applicant, as well as copies.
In general, I advise you to make several copies of each document, so you do not have to rewrite and come another day. This is not an easy paper business, you know.
The certificate of marriage is original and a copy. If there was a divorce, then a certificate of divorce, death, change of name. Originals and copies. Adoption of adoption, if any, original and copy. The policy of medical insurance for the first two weeks of stay in Germany, the countdown is conducted from the first day of the opening of the visa. (Original and copy).
This insurance must be provided when obtaining a visa. Language certificates or documents on the passage of Sprachtest, if you send originals to Germany, then you must have a copy. If you are asked where the original is, you can answer that in Friedland. So many late settlers answer, and such an answer is received at the Embassy. In general, they request originals and copies.
The certificate of my husband A1.
If one of the parents leaves with the child.
There are situations where one of the parents with a child under the age of 18 leaves for Germany. Then you need to submit more documents in addition:
The consent of the second parent who does not leave for Germany, that he agrees to leave the child abroad and move him to a permanent place of residence in the Federal Republic of Germany, agrees with the application for the issuance of a visa to the child. Original and copy.
If you have one parent at first and the second one arrives later, you will have to apply to the BVA to include a husband or wife or children first, and then apply for a national visa on the basis of the entry permit.
The application is drawn up and certified by a notary and is valid for 6 months prior to application.
If the parent is only one, then you must provide a certificate of deprivation of parental rights of the second parent or death.
The website of the Embassy says that you need to provide a certificate of a single parent, but as far as I know, there is no such form of reference in our social service. It turns out, if there is a dash, then do not represent anything, if the father is recorded, then you need consent or other documents that I wrote above. A copy of the passport of the parent who remains in the country of residence.
If the applicant-late settler has already left for Germany, then additionally it is required to submit:
A certificate of residence registration (Meldebescheinigung) issued by the residence registration office (Meldebehorde) – a copy. Valid given information is 14 days. Keep this in mind. The certificate of granting the status of a late settler (Spataussiedlerbescheinigung) – a copy.
Of course, the Embassy reserves the right to request additional documents, so take with you all the possible documents, originals and copies. Just to avoid getting confused, put the listed documents separately.
Copies can be made simple without special assurance.
Documents that are in Russian, do not need to be translated into German.
Terms of consideration and cost.
The time for consideration of the application is approximately one-two weeks, but in some cases it is indicated from 4 to 6 weeks. Most often, I heard that people were given in 2 weeks.
Quite a normal question – “How much does a national visa cost?”. As far as I know, it is free of charge, since from now on, Germany takes the costs for your relocation. Hooray!
A very common question, what is an apostille and should it be put?
Apostille is an international standardized form of filling out information on the legality of a document for presentation on the territory of countries recognizing such a form of legalization.
Apostille is already preparing to move to Germany, when they received permission to enter.
They put him on birth certificates, marriage certificate, and sometimes at will on diplomas.
First you need to put an apostille on these documents, and then make a notarized copy and translate for the move.
Apostille on diplomas on education is placed in the city where it was issued, so if you moved, then this procedure is not simple and you can not put it.
In the stamp itself, there must be a word-Apostille.
I described the list of documents for recognition as a late settler in my previous article.
I tried to tell you in detail today what to do when you received a message about admission, what documents you need to submit for obtaining a national visa. If you have any questions, write in the comments, if there is experience, share with us, please. You can even write a separate article, and I’ll post it on this blog, write to me and we’ll discuss it!
I hope, my article will help you in the implementation of the move.
Subscribe to my blog, find even more useful articles and rules, as well as you will receive a free, completely free basic phrasebook in three languages, English, German and French. Its main advantage is that there is a Russian transcription, so even without knowing the language, you can easily master conversational phrases.
I was with you, Natalia Glukhova. Have a nice day!
If you liked the article, please share it with your friends!
Dear Natalia! I read your advice. Many thanks to me, together with my parents, I was repressed at the age of 1.8 years, in the Altai Territory. In 1996, I received a certificate of rehabilitation, but because of the circumstances, I did not think about moving to Germany. And now she was completely alone and decided to tackle this issue. But the whole thing is in the language. I taught at the school, I taught at the institute, I was engaged in all sorts of courses, I even studied at Mamontovka, but I can not speak. I grew up in a Russian environment. Advise how to pass the certificate exam. Sincerely, Alla Laiys.
Hello Alla, I understand perfectly that it is not easy to start speaking in a foreign language, but it is possible. Try the Spikasap courses, there are classes with the German-speakers and you will definitely get it. When I was engaged, everyone talked. Link in the article is. And I also have articles about the psychology of learning the language, read, maybe something will help you. vivaeurope.ru/languages/p. y-and-motivation.
Hello, Natasha! Please answer this question: in 2009, the father with his son, daughter and their families moved to Germany as late settlers. In Russia there was one more son with his family. Now the father, he’s the grandfather, sends a notice of admission to the granddaughter. Do granddaughter need documents about his grandfather’s registration and a certificate of conferring him the status of a migrant? Thank you!
I think copies of these documents should be attached. He calls it, BVA should know what documents they raise for consideration.
� 2018 Blog of Natalia Glukhova. Do not steal content, but then conscience tortures.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!