Czech Republic immigration types of business activities

Czech Republic immigration types of business activities

Czech Republic immigration types of business activities h1>
Call us: +420 602 368 875.
Registration of private entrepreneurship in the Czech Republic.
Immigration to the Czech Republic.
Firms & mdash; business in the Czech Republic.
MERKUS s.r.o. works on the market of services in the Czech Republic for more than 15 years. We assist our clients at various stages of entering the Czech business. Our main advantage is & ndash; this is a large information bank on the Czech market …
How to open an emergency in the Czech Republic.
This option is convenient for those who are going to emigrate to the Czech Republic alone and do not have enough capital to create a company in the Czech Republic, but wants to have their own small business in the Czech Republic. Residence permits in the Czech Republic are issued on the basis of a license of a private entrepreneur.
This kind of residence permits has its pros and cons. Pros & # 8212; less initial costs for registration of residence permits, independence from other founders, the possibility of a quick change of occupation (an additional license is taken for this), easier job search in the Czech Republic. Disadvantages & # 8212; the need to pay taxes, (social), regardless of whether you work or not, the complexity when preparing a mortgage to purchase real estate.
To prepare documents, your presence in the Czech Republic is not necessary. We can perform all actions independently by proxy, which you send us along with other documents to the address: Merkus s.r.o., Vaclavske nam. 793/36, Praha 1, 110 00, Czech Republic.
List of necessary documents for registration of a private entrepreneur and preparation of documents for residence permit:
a notarized photocopy of the first page with a photo and a personal signature of a foreign passport with a validity of at least 1.5 years; a copy of the birth certificate; the original of the certificate of non-conviction at the place of residence is not older than 1 month. Usually such a certificate is issued in the regional department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs with reference to the information center; a completed information form without the notary’s assurance. Sample questionnaire; a notarized power of attorney for our name. Model of power of attorney; 2 color photos 3,5 � 4,5; The name of your activity for which you are going to work; rescuing a certificate from the bank at the place of permanent residence on the availability of funds in the amount of 5,000 euros and above with a copy of the payment card.
All documents, except documents in Russian or Ukrainian, must be translated into Russian with a notarization.
After completing all the necessary documents, you send them to us at the above address. It is advisable to send the shipment express # 8212; mail or other means of prompt and reliable delivery. It is advisable to communicate the dispatch verbally or send a copy of the confirmation of dispatch. Simultaneously, you make payment according to our agreement (this can be either verbally or in the form of a written contract). Our prices are quoted in the & # 171; Prices & # 187; on our website. Payment can be made by any of the methods listed at the bottom of the page and can be submitted in full or in stages. But the first part of the payment must be at least 50% of the cost of services. At the end of our work, before sending you the documents, you must pay the full cost of our services.
Usually the preparation of documents for a private entrepreneur takes 15-20 days. A ready-made package of documents, including a completed questionnaire for the consulate (which many firms do not), we send to you by express mail. Forwarding documents by express mail costs 50 euros.
Then you will need to call the nearest Czech consulate in your country and make an appointment for filing documents (because there is a queue). . When submitting documents it is desirable to find out in the consulate what they have requirements for medical insurance.
Currently, when submitting documents with you can make an interview, where you can ask various questions (type of activity, your special education, work experience, why you chose the Czech Republic, etc.). Therefore it is desirable to be prepared for the questions. An indicative list of questions.
The documents received from us with a foreign passport valid for at least 1 year are submitted to the consulate personally. For children under 15, documents are submitted by their parents (if you decide to obtain a visa for children on the basis of family reunification). The time for consideration of documents in the consulate is 2 & # 8212; 3 months (by law up to 4 months). You can either call the consulate yourself or you will be notified by the consulate about the decision.
Having received a visa and arrived in the Czech Republic, you must register with the police for foreigners within three working days, where you will be registered and stamped in your passport about your residence permit. After registering with the police, you must obtain a license of a private entrepreneur, as for all registration of residence permits and registration in “Zhivnostensky detachment” a term of 180 days was established. After obtaining the license, you must make an application to the commercial court for registration in the commercial register and give you an identification number. After receiving the discharge from the merchant court, you must register with the Zhivnostensky unit, the Financial Department and arrange medical insurance.
Before submitting documents to the consulate carefully read all the documents and make copies of them. See the requirements for the quality of photos. Strictly follow our recommendations, in the right places do not forget to put your signature and fill in the missing items in the questionnaire. After receiving your visa, you can start collecting all the necessary documents for your family members to receive an annual visa on the basis of reunification with the family. On this basis, a child under 18 years of age, a husband or wife, can obtain a visa.
All the above copies, questionnaires, certificates, letters of attorney, you can send us by express mail to: Merkus s.r.o., Vaclavske nam. 793/36, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic, addressed to Myshchenko Viktor & # 187; , or pass by train, bus.
Payment for registration and a package of documents for a visa you can make as follows:
By bank transfer to our account in a Czech bank (Account name: Myshchenko Viktor, account no .: 1315024001, Bank code: 5500; Name of bank: Raiffeisen Bank, as; Bank address: Vaclavske nam. 43, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic; SWIFT: RZBCCZPP; IBAN No. cz7455000000001315024001); Through the system of money transfers Western Union. Through the money transfer system Unistream or Kontakt to the address: Jindrisska 5, Praha 1, Czech Republic (cost from 1.5% of the transfer amount) to Myshchenko Viktor, the date of birth is 20.04.1949. Through the money transfer system CONTACT to the address: Panska 895/6, Praha 1, Czech Republic in the name of Myshchenko Viktor. Cash in the office of our company in Prague.
Our contacts:
Opletalova 4/1535, 3rd floor, to 309.
tel: +420 224 232 651.
mobil: +420 602 368 875.
mobil: +420 605 253 448.
mobil / Viber: +420 605 253 447.
It is necessary to closely monitor the deadline for completing the visa. You can be renewed 90 days before the end of the visa, but no later than 14 days.
The property.
Immigration.
ul.Opletalova 1535/4, 113 76 Praha 1.
(landmark – Wenceslas Square – corner of the street Opletalova),


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!