check in.

check in.

check in.
To have additional features, you need to register, or log in as a registered user.
After registration and confirmation by the administrator you will become a registered user.
To do this, fill in the fields below:
check in.
To have additional features, you need to register, or log in as a registered user.
After registration and confirmation by the administrator you will become a registered user.
To do this, fill in the fields below:
Visas, residence permit, Citizenship in the UK.
Reception of the visa.
For detailed information on obtaining a visa, you can contact the manager of the company Yana Proeprty.
Residence permit in the UK.
Buying property in the UK does not grant the right to obtain a residence permit, which can be issued only on the basis of the following factors:
the degree of a highly qualified specialist or a mid-level specialist. To obtain this kind of residence, you must have an invitation from a local UK company; the passage of studies at a university in the United Kingdom; availability of temporary work, only for people aged 18 to 30 years; residence of the spouse or relatives on a permanent basis in the UK; investing in the economy of the country assumes the possibility of obtaining an investor’s visa (or an investor’s residence permit), which is valid for 5 years, at the end of its validity period you can apply for permanent residence.
The investor’s residence permit.
Since 2008, there is a program on investor’s residence permit, which allows wealthy foreign citizens to invest in the UK economy 1 million (� 1.22 million), and thus get an investor visa (in fact, residence permit) for 5 years and the right to permanent residence (permanent residence) after a 5-year stay in this country.
If the investment reaches 5 million, permanent residence can be obtained after 3 years in the country, and if you invest 10 million – after 2 years of residence.
To get a residence permit under the business immigration program you need to own at least 1 million in capital and prove its existence. In this case, the UK economy needs to invest 750,000 (state debt, local company shares, bonds). The remaining amount – 250,000 is kept in the account of the investor in the bank and can be invested at his discretion, for example, in real estate. Note that the money can be borrowed, but should be taken from a financial institution regulated by the Financial Service Authority.
The residence permit in the UK, subject to investment, is received by the applicant investor himself, as well as members of his family (spouse or children under the age of 18). The residence permit is issued first for 3 years, and then extended by 2 more. If you comply with all the rules, you can apply for a package of documents for permanent residence in the UK after 5 years of life, and a year after that get a British passport.
To ensure that your residence permit has not been revoked, you as an investor need to be present in the country for more than 6 months a year. At the first extension of residence permit, after 3 years, counting days of stay in the country. In the status of residence permit it is forbidden to leave the UK for more than 90 consecutive days, that is, the members of the investor’s family can leave for another country for a maximum of 89 days.
Business immigration.
The program of business immigration (Business Person) was put into effect in 2008, it expands the possibilities of residence permit. To do this you need:
to provide a business plan developed for 2 years to have an active investment of 200,000, the money must be own, not borrowed to have personal business management in the UK or be an entrepreneur, partner or director of the company to confirm residence in the British Isles for more than 6 months a year every year during the first year create at least 2 new full-time jobs for local residents (UK residents)
Under this program, the investor gets a residence permit in the UK for a period of 2 years, after which he can extend the residence for another 3 years (the rules are similar to the investment residence permit). The members of the investor’s family, like himself, receive an entry visa to the country.
Permanent residence in Great Britain.
The status of permanent residence in the UK is called Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). It is received only after 5 years of life in the state in the status of residence permits, provided that they stay in the country for more than 6 months a year. After the applicant receives the status of permanent residence, he has the right to stay indefinitely and work in the UK.
Citizenship.
To obtain citizenship in the UK you need:
to live in the country for 5 years on the basis of a residence permit (residence permit in the UK), and then one year later in the status of permanent residence you can apply for a UK citizenship, where there are some features: confirmation of the absence of mental illness and convictions; during the period of residence do not violate UK law; fluent in English; confirmation of the desire to live in the UK; To live in the country for more than 9 months a year during the period when you had the status of residence permit and permanent residence.
The review period is about 6 months.
Site Map.
We’re online.
Add to favorites.
To add an ad to favorites, you need to be authorized.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!