Business immigration.

Business immigration.

Business immigration.
Business immigration to date is one of the most sought-after ways of immigration from Russia to other countries. The term “business immigration” usually means obtaining a residence permit by registering your company or buying a business in the country to which you want to leave. Based on practice, business immigration has recently become almost the only real way to obtain residence permit (residence permit) in the EU countries, if you do not take into account student visas and entry to the country on labor contracts.
As a rule, in order to obtain a business visa for entry into the EU countries, Canada and the USA, the countries of the Caribbean, consulates of countries will require the entrepreneur to have an active company in the country that brings stable income and creates new jobs, as well as an official certified confirmation of payment all necessary taxes. The basic requirements for the applicant in most countries are the same, the difference is only in small nuances. Therefore, consider the distinctive features of business immigration in different countries around the world.
Business immigration to Canada.
Canada has the most requirements for opening a business and further immigration to the country under this program.
Experience in business management, work in senior positions, control over the assets of a suitable business for a period of 2 to 5 years. The initial capital is 300,000 Canadian dollars. When considering an application for a business visa, the Canadian Consulate also takes into account the annual turnover of your Russian enterprise (about C $ 500,000) and the net annual income of the company (at least C $ 50,000).
Business immigration to the UK.
Primary investment in the form of seed capital is not less than 200,000. Create at least two new jobs for UK residents. Full participation in the established business in the UK as an individual entrepreneur, partner or director of the company. Accommodation in the country annually for at least 6 months. The developed business plan.
Countries of Eastern Europe.
Business immigration to countries such as Poland, Slovenia, Hungary attracts small and medium-sized businesses with a relatively small minimum share capital – from 1,150 Euro (Hungary) to 7,500 Euro (Slovenia).
Nevertheless, in order to immigrate to the countries of Eastern Europe in the business program, you need to confirm documentary that your firm is operating, has a legal address, bank entries and capital turnover. In addition, you must have a property or long-term lease of residential property.
The countries of South America and the Caribbean.
These countries attract business immigrants, the majority of them are offshore zones, which gives undoubted favorable conditions for conducting and developing business, and also provides access to the prestigious markets of the USA and Europe.
Absence of the necessity of permanent residence in these countries (the so-called residence qualification). Low taxes. Simplified procedure of real estate purchase. Getting foreign citizenship in the shortest time after starting a business is on average only after 3 years.
Summing up, I want to note a few points. If you are a successful businessman with a high annual income of your company, long experience in business management, and are ready to invest considerable money in the development of a foreign country, then you can afford prestigious business immigration to Canada, the USA or Australia.
If you are limited in funds, then immigration to the business program in Eastern Europe will suit you – the low cost of registering a company and an acceptable initial authorized capital, together with the opportunity to buy real estate, make these countries very attractive for entrepreneurs.
If you are most interested in the rapid and uncomplicated acquisition of the citizenship of a foreign country, as well as preferential economic and tax conditions, then you have a direct road to Latin America and the Caribbean.
Business immigration for ordinary people is only available in Europe. In the USA, Canada, Great Britain & # 8212; too much money is needed. In the same Slovenia and 50,000 euros will suffice.
Inexpensive business immigration is possible in Eastern Europe: Bulgaria, Slovenia, Slovakia. The Czech Republic has now been covered up.
Copyright & copy; 2010-2018 e-migration.ru. Official site in Russian.
Reprinting of information is allowed only with an active link to this site.
The site uses cookies and IP-addresses of users of the site, the terms of use are contained in the privacy policy.


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!