Baltview.

Baltview.

Baltview.
headcleaner2, I think it’s basically possible. Now, even a ticket for an international bus is nominal, not to mention airplanes. What about hotel reservations? A mobile phone, the movement of which from country to country is easily tracked?
And what do you mean “want to prove that he lived in Spain – will prove”? If you really lived in Latvia, then no one will prove that you lived in Spain. My opinion: you can check at will any. Probably, while there is no desire to check in great detail.
By the end of this year I plan to get a residence permit in connection with employment – transfer to the Latvian office of the company.
2. Working trips – should they be taken into account? Again, there is the point “The absence of a holder of a blue EU card is justified, if the reason for absence is economic activity as an employee” – but I can not find anywhere, how is this notified? Any documents from the company? On the fact of business trip, or once a year?
The law does not divide on what basis the residence permit you have lived for 5 years. (Except for educational).
5 years is considered from the time of the first registration (receipt of a sticker or card).
And it does not matter what (what) were the grounds and solutions for these years. A person could change the basis of 5 times.
Those if you have a solution from 10 Sep to 10 Sep. And you received a card for example 16 Sep.
That – the next year you extend to 10 Sep, because in the decision it is really until 10 Sep and there are no other grounds.
But to apply for permanent residence can only September 17 (the next day as it will be 5 years).
Those have to last for 6 years and then calmly apply for permanent residence. Otherwise, on the 11th of September, they will have to recruit 5 years again.
This situation is now. Specially with the lawyer they asked.
In the law all is registered. Thousands of people receive permanent residence after 5, 6, etc. years of residence permit for employment, for example. And you say the myth ..)
1 What happens in this situation?
the decision of September 3.
card until September 16.
Suppose I am filed September 5 and then September 16 I leave for Russia to wait for a decision on permanent residence or I wait for a decision on permanent residence in Latvia, having previously issued a visa, right?
2 I sincerely hope that this idiocy will not last long in real life. For if the people lived legally in the country for 5 years, has here the parents, the children, the work, etc., all of a sudden must give up everything and it’s not clear at whose expense it’s somewhere up to 90 days to leave to just wait for a formal decision behind the doors?
I already wrote a couple of times here that this is a discrepancy at different times of the adopted laws: common for permanent residence and special for Investors. Well, it happens, not everyone has considered. Change the procedure, issuing clarifications – just spit, even if you set the right to apply for permanent residence in advance, have long been going, but. until such a disgrace.
I liked the train of thought in the receipt in receiving documents for permanent residence and this is the status of temporary stay in anticipation of a decision.
in fact also with refugees – they are in concentration camps, waiting for a decision on the status.
In the law all is registered. Thousands of people receive permanent residence after 5, 6, etc. years of residence permit for employment, for example. And you say the myth ..) You can ask for a link to the relevant paragraphs of the law? And residence permit does not roll for me. What, you have to run, into the legs of someone from the local fall and ask, for the money most likely, that would have to work for a job?
I ask you just to understand the reasonable phrase above from the alexsever: “The law does not divide on what basis the residence permit you lived for 5 years (except for study)”
I gave an example of residence permit for employment. it exists from time immemorial (unlike investor’s) and there are numerous examples of obtaining permanent residence so that you do not talk about myth.
And as for investors, read the immigration law, at the end there are transitional rules, see paragraphs 26 and 27. And pay attention to the term “re-receipt of residence permit”, which refutes your myth that the residence permit is only once. )
In addition to take money for registration? Well this is small and stupid. It would be simpler to increase the duty for permanent residence.
Stratnoe your understanding, as if here with the residence permit are some buyers of real estate ..
Every day someone gets permanent residence on all grounds of law.
I do not have the sense of inventing something. I changed the basis last year to the business and was now extended.
Reasonably asked-when I apply for permanent residence .. I received an absolutely exact date ..
The first day after 5 letka.Esli I’m wrong – I will be only happy.
We’ll try it early, then I’ll tell you.
About the permanent residence for marriage.
You must serve as the wife of a permanent resident. To do this, he should already be assigned this status. In the law there is no basis, as the spouse who submitted the examination for permanent residence.
Yes, even if everything is so.
that you are all soaring – lasted for 6 years and vse.Kak as if you have obligations for taxes or something else. That’s me, for example, it’s not profitable to delay for it’s expensive, but here the question is that of fees only.
Before the expiry of the full five years – in fact it is already clear beforehand whether a person has lived in Latvia for the required full four years & copy;


Comments are closed.

Hi! Would you like find a sex partner? It is easy! Click here, free registration!